Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Susan Blakeslee


Mostly Credited As: Susan Blakeslee
Sometimes Credited As: Suzanne Blakeslee
Susanne Blakeslee
Susan Ann Blakeslee

Birth Name: Susanne Ann Blakeslee
Date Of Birth: January 27, 1956 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California

Susan Blakeslee




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Legend of Tarzan (2001)As: Kala -- [Voice]
The Fairly OddParents (2001)As: Wanda | Mrs. Turner a.k.a. Mom -- [Voice]
Cow and Chicken (1997)As: Loulabelle the Nurse -- [Voice]
Channel Umptee-3 (1997)As: Additional Voices -- [Voice]
Crash NebulaAs: Galaxandra -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness (2011) 
  Crazy Little Ling Called Love 03x12: (Feb/09/2014) Voiced  Mei Ling 
  Shifu's Ex 03x01: (Jun/24/2013) Voiced  Mei Ling 

Green Lantern: The Animated Series (2011) 
  Scarred 01x24: (Mar/02/2013) Voiced  Sayd 
  Homecoming 01x13: (May/26/2012) Voiced  Sayd 
  Regime Change 01x10: (May/05/2012) Voiced  Sayd 
  Razer's Edge 01x03: (Mar/17/2012) Voiced  Sayd 

The Fairly OddParents (2001) 
  Spellementary School | Operation Dinkleberg 08x02: (Feb/26/2011) Voiced  Leprechaun Mom | Old Woman (Spellementary School) 
  Love Triangle 08x01: (Feb/12/2011) Voiced  Man | Troll Girl 
  Manic Mom Day | Crocker of Gold 07x14: (Sep/18/2010) Voiced  Patron #1 (Crocker of Gold) 
  Anti-Poof 07x04: (Jul/10/2009) Voiced  Anti-Wanda 

The Penguins of Madagascar (2008) 
  Field Tripped 02x13: (Sep/04/2010) Voiced  Teacher 

Scrubs (2001) 
  My Number One Doctor 07x06: (Dec/06/2007) As Gayle, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Adventures of Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius (2002) 
  Jimmy Timmy Power Hour 3 - Jerkinators 03x20: (Jul/21/2006) Voiced  Wanda/Mrs. Turner 
  Jimmy Timmy Power Hour 2 - When Nerds Collide 03x18: (Jan/16/2006) Voiced  Wanda/ Miss Turner/ Anti-Wanda 

American Dragon: Jake Long (2005) 
  Something Fishy This Way Comes 02x05: (Jul/15/2006) Voiced  Principal Derceto 
  Hong Kong Nights 01x16: (Sep/08/2005) Voiced  Principal Derceto 
  The Talented Mr. Long 01x03: (Jan/28/2005) Voiced  Principal Derceto 

Brandy & Mr. Whiskers (2004) 
  Go! Fight! Win! / Class Dismissed 02x12: (Apr/21/2006) Voiced  Ms. Moo 

Danny Phantom (2004) 
  Beauty Marked 02x12: (Feb/24/2006) Voiced  Dora Mattingly 

The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy (2001) 
  My Fair Mandy 05x09: (Jul/29/2005) Voiced  Crabina/Mom #1 

What's New Scooby-Doo? (2002) 
  Recipe for Disaster 02x10: (Mar/23/2004) Voiced  Penelope Baily 

The Powerpuff Girls (1998) 
  Powerpuff Girls a Documentary / Girls Gone Mild 05x11: (Jan/16/2004) Voiced  Sandra Practice, Police Operator, Woman #2 

Superman (1996) (1996) 
  Little Big Head Man 03x05: (Nov/21/1998) Voiced  Teacher 

Frasier (1993) 
  The Seal Who Came to Dinner 06x08: (Nov/19/1998) As Party Guest 

Cow and Chicken (1997) 
  The Karate Chick/Yard Sale 02x09: (Mar/10/1998) Voiced  Polar Bear 
  Buffalo Gals/Cow and Chicken Reclining 02x07: (Feb/20/1998) Voiced  Den Mother 
  Pirate Lessons/Halloween with Dead Ghost, Coast to Coast 02x02: (Jan/20/1998) Voiced  Cat 
  Fluffy the Anaconda/The Laughing Puddle 02x01: (Jan/13/1998) Voiced  Lady Gunslinger #2 

Saved by the Bell: The New Class (1993) 
  No Smoking 03x23: (Dec/02/1995) As Woman 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Susan Blakeslee Quotes

No quotes added for this person