TV

John C. McGinley


Mostly Credited As: John C. McGinley
Sometimes Credited As: John McGinley

Birth Name: John Christopher McGinley
Date Of Birth: August 03, 1959 (Age 56)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

John C. McGinley




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Stan Against Evil (2016)As: Stanley Miller
Ground Floor (2013)As: Remington Stewart Mansfield
Back (2009)As: Tom Barnes
Scrubs (2001)As: Dr. Percival 'Perry' Ulysses Cox
Episode Cast Credits 

Burn Notice (2007) 
  Over The Line 06x13: (Nov/15/2012) As Tom Card, CIA, [Special Guest Stars]
  Means & Ends 06x12: (Nov/08/2012) As Tom Card, CIA, [Special Guest Stars]
  Desperate Measures 06x11: (Nov/08/2012) As Tom Card, CIA, [Special Guest Stars]
  Desperate Measures 06x11: (Nov/08/2012) As Tom Card, CIA, [Special Guest Stars]

The Boondocks (2005) 
  It's Goin Down 03x15: (Aug/15/2010) Voiced  White Shadow 
  It's Goin Down 03x15: (Aug/15/2010) Voiced  White Shadow 

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  John C. McGinley, Jill Zarin, Bethenny Frankel 01x111: (Mar/02/2009) As Himself 
  John C. McGinley, Jill Zarin, Bethenny Frankel 01x111: (Mar/02/2009) As Himself 

Robot Chicken (2005) 
  Chirlaxx 03x20: (Oct/05/2008) Voiced  Various Characters 
  Chirlaxx 03x20: (Oct/05/2008) Voiced  Various Characters 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  John C. McGinley, Bloc Party 06x41: (Apr/06/2007) As Himself 
  John C. McGinley, Bloc Party 06x41: (Apr/06/2007) As Himself 

Talk Show with Spike Feresten (2006) 
  John C. McGinley 01x16: (Feb/10/2007) As Himself 
  John C. McGinley 01x16: (Feb/10/2007) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Allison Janney, John C. McGinley, The 88 02x11: (Jan/16/2006) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

American Dragon: Jake Long (2005) 
  The Legend of the Dragon Tooth 01x04: (Feb/04/2005) Voiced  Dr. Diente 

Justice League Unlimited (2001) 
  Dark Heart 03x10: (Dec/11/2004) Voiced  Ray Palmer / The Atom 
  Dark Heart 03x10: (Dec/11/2004) Voiced  Ray Palmer / The Atom 
  The Return 03x08: (Sep/18/2004) Voiced  The Atom 
  The Return 03x08: (Sep/18/2004) Voiced  The Atom 

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #910 09x10: (Dec/13/2003) As Postal Worker #2 

Kim Possible (2002) 
  The Fearless Ferret 02x11: (Oct/03/2003) Voiced  Rudolph Farnsworth/The White Stripe 
  The Fearless Ferret 02x11: (Oct/03/2003) Voiced  Rudolph Farnsworth/The White Stripe 

Clone High, USA (2002) 
  Sleep of Faith: La Rue D'Awakening 01x05: (Nov/24/2002) Voiced  Creepy Trucker 
  Sleep of Faith: La Rue D'Awakening 01x05: (Nov/24/2002) Voiced  Creepy Trucker 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Kirsten Dunst, John C. Mcginley 10x180: (Apr/12/2002) As Himself 
  Kirsten Dunst, John C. Mcginley 10x180: (Apr/12/2002) As Himself 

King of the Hill (1997) 
  Unfortunate Son 06x11: (Mar/10/2002) Voiced  One-Armed Ronnie, Ranger 

The Practice (1997) 
  Part IV 01x04: (Mar/25/1997) As Leonard Goode 
  Trial And Error 01x03: (Mar/18/1997) As Leonard Goode 
  Trial And Error 01x03: (Mar/18/1997) As Leonard Goode 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
Trivia

Had to audition five times for his role in Scrubs

He is a good friend of John Cusack.

John C. McGinley Quotes

No quotes added for this person