Login or register  
TV

Robert Urich

Mostly Credited As: Robert Urich
Sometimes Credited As: Robert York
Bob Urich
Bob Ulrich

Birth Name: Robert Michael Urich
Date Of Birth: December 19, 1946 (Age 55)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Toronto, Ohio
Date Of Death: April 16, 2002
Cause Of Death: cancer
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Robert Urich



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Emeril (2001)As: Jerry McKenney
The Love Boat: The Next Wave (1998)As: Captain Jim Kennedy
Invasion America (1998)As: Briggs -- [Voice]
The Lazarus Man (1996)As: Lazarus
It Had to Be You (1993)As: Mitch Quinn
Crossroads (1992) (1992)As: John Hawkins
American Dreamer (1990)As: Thomas "Tommy" Nash
Amerika (1987)As: Peter Bradford
Spenser: For Hire (1985)As: Spenser
Gavilan (1982)As: Robert Gavilan
Vega$ (1978)As: Dan Tanna
Tabitha (1977)As: Paul Thurston
Soap (1977)As: Peter Campbell (1977)
S.W.A.T. (1975)As: Officer Jim Street
Bob & Carol & Ted & Alice (1973)As: Bob Sanders
Episode Cast Credits 

The Late Late Show with Craig Kilborn (1999) 
  10/1/2001 03x86: (Oct/01/2001) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 4, Episode 22 04x22: (Apr/10/2001) As Himself 
  Season 2, Episode 41 02x41: (Oct/26/1998) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 1, Episode 89 01x89: (Dec/11/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Halle Berry, Robert Urich 05x124: (May/13/1998) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Robert Urich, Ellen Degeneres, Tim Tomasic 01x17: (Sep/21/1993) As Himself 

Carol & Company (1990) 
  Teacher, Teacher 02x11: (Dec/01/1990) As Mr. Carmen 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  April Morning 37x04: (Apr/24/1988) As Joseph Simmons 

Cheers (1982) 
  Woody For Hire, Meets Norman of the Apes 06x13: (Jan/07/1988) As Himself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Robert Urich/Mink De Ville 07x14: (Mar/20/1982) As Himself (Host) 

The Billy Crystal Comedy Hour (1982) 
  Season 1, Episode 2 01x02: (Feb/06/1982) As Himself 

Battle of the Network Stars (1976) 
  Special #10 01x10: (May/08/1981) As ABC Team Captain 
  Special #6 01x06: (May/07/1979) As Himself (ABC Team) 
  Special #5 01x05: (Nov/18/1978) As Himself (ABC Team) 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  Isosceles Triangle/El Kid/The Last Hundred Bucks 02x13: (Dec/09/1978) As Larry Hartman 
  Taking Sides/A Friendly Little Game/Going by the Book 01x21: (Feb/18/1978) As Scott Desmond 
  Dear Beverly/The Strike/Special Delivery 01x10: (Dec/03/1977) As Jeff Smith 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Angels in Vegas (2) 03x02: (Sep/13/1978) As Dan Tanna, [Special Guest Stars]
  Angels in Vegas (1) 03x01: (Sep/13/1978) As Dan Tanna, [Special Guest Stars]

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Manolo 20x23: (Mar/17/1975) As Manolo Etchahoun 

Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) 
  Death Is Only a Side Effect 05x13: (Dec/18/1973) As Duke Lowry, [Special Guest Stars]

Kung Fu (1972) 
  Blood Brother 01x03: (Jan/18/1973) As Greg Dundee 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Runner 08x01: (Sep/17/1972) As Davie Stroud 

First Years (2001) 
  Touched by a Reindeer 01x05: (Unaired) As Unknown 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Robert "Bob" Urich was the national spokesperson for The American Cancer Society in 1998. Urich had, himself, been diagnosed with cancer in 1996.

Robert Urich Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Marvel Has Its Luke Cage

Mike Colter ('Ringer', 'The Following', 'American Horror Story: Coven')..

Jeremy Lloyd Passes Away Aged 84

Jeremy Lloyd, who created the British sitcoms Are You Being Served? and..

Downton Abbey could have a movie spin off

Downton Abbey could be soon about to hit cinema screens with a movie..