Login or register  
TV

Carla Gugino

Mostly Credited As: Carla Gugino
Birth Name: Carla N. Gugino
Date Of Birth: August 29, 1971 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Sarasota, Florida
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Carla Gugino



Carla Gugino Carla Gugino Carla Gugino Carla Gugino Carla Gugino Carla Gugino Carla Gugino Carla Gugino
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Wayward Pines (2015)As: Kate Hewson
Doubt (2013)As: Linda Chapman
Political Animals (2012)As: Susan Berg
Threshold (2005)As: Dr. Molly Anne Caffrey
Karen Sisco (2003)As: Karen Sisco
Spin City (1996)As: Ashley Schaeffer (1996)
The Buccaneers (UK) (1995)As: Nan St. George
Chicago Hope (1994)As: Dr. Gina Simon (Episodes 120-141, recurring otherwise)
Episode Cast Credits 

HitRECord on TV! (2014) 
  Trash 01x03: (Jan/25/2014) As Aliens 

New Girl (2011) 
  Bathtub 02x10: (Dec/04/2012) As Emma 
  Eggs 02x09: (Nov/27/2012) As Emma 
  Menzies 02x07: (Nov/13/2012) As Emma 

Justified (2010) 
  Cut Ties 03x02: (Jan/24/2012) As Karen Goodall 

TNT Mystery Movie Night (2011) 
  Hide 01x03: (Dec/06/2011) As D.D. Warren 

Californication (2007) 
  ...And Justice for All 04x12: (Mar/27/2011) As Abby Rhoads 
  The Last Supper 04x11: (Mar/20/2011) As Abby Rhoads 
  The Trial 04x10: (Mar/13/2011) As Abby Rhoads 
  Another Perfect Day 04x09: (Mar/06/2011) As Abby Rhoads 

Chelsea Lately (2007) 
  Carla Gugino 05x44: (Mar/23/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Entourage (2004) 
  Porn Scenes From An Italian Restaurant 07x09: (Aug/29/2010) As Amanda 
  Hair 07x06: (Aug/08/2010) As Amanda 
  Bottoms Up 07x05: (Aug/01/2010) As Amanda 
  First Class Jerk 05x08: (Oct/26/2008) As Amanda 

Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009) 
  Simon Baker, Carla Gugino, Method Man & Redman 01x46: (May/18/2009) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Carla Gugino, Caroline Rhea 27x133: (Mar/04/2009) As Herself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Ricky Gervais, Carla Gugino, Good Charlotte 06x134: (Sep/29/2008) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Ricky Gervais, Carla Gugino, Good Charlotte 06x128: (Sep/18/2008) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Carla Gugino, Randy Couture, Redman 03x58: (Apr/06/2007) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Elon Gold, Carla Gugino, Regina King 01x56: (Mar/31/2005) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Cate Blanchett, Carla Gugino, guest co-host Sherri Shepherd 10x79: (Dec/27/2006) As Herself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Sylvester Stallone, Carla Gugino, Matt Mays & El Torpedo 14x59: (Dec/15/2006) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Sen. John McCain, Carla Gugino 13x50: (Nov/18/2005) As Herself 
  Natalie Coughlin, Carla Gugino, Gavin DeGraw 12x04: (Aug/26/2004) As Herself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Johnny Knoxville/Maroon 5/Carla Gugino 03x13: (Sep/21/2005) As Herself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Carla Gugino, Aaron Taylor, Jim Gaffigan, Gomez 03x92: (Sep/03/2004) As Herself 
  Carla Gugino, Heather Mitts, Filter 01x103: (Aug/14/2002) As Herself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Kilborn (1999) 
  8/2/2002 04x29: (Aug/02/2002) As Herself 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  A Season for Miracles 49x02: (Dec/12/1999) As Emilie Thompson 

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  Curing Cancer 05x24: (May/19/1999) As Dr. Gina Simon 

Spin City (1996) 
  That's Entertainment 03x20: (Mar/16/1999) As Ashley 
  It Happened One Night 03x05: (Oct/20/1998) As Ashley 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Carla Gugino 03x101: (Aug/11/1998) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Quantum Leap (1989) 
  Ghost Ship - August 13, 1956 04x16: (Mar/04/1992) As Michelle Temple Cutter 

The Wonder Years (1988) 
  Triangle 05x06: (Nov/06/1991) As Sandy 

Doogie Howser, M.D. (1989) 
  Planet of the Dateless 02x22: (Mar/20/1991) As Sarah 

American Dreamer (1990) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/20/1990) As Young Jessica 

Falcon Crest (1981) 
  Walking Money 09x16: (Feb/23/1990) As Sydney St: James 
  Finding Lauren 09x15: (Feb/16/1990) As Sydney St: James 
  Brotherly Love 09x14: (Feb/02/1990) As Sydney St: James 
  Four Women 09x13: (Jan/19/1990) As Sydney St: James 

ALF (1986) 
  Standing in the Shadows of Love 03x18: (Feb/20/1989) As Laura 

Good Morning, Miss Bliss (1988) 
  Summer Love 01x01: (Nov/30/1988) As Karen 

Who's the Boss? (1984) 
  Prom Night II 04x22: (May/03/1988) As Jane 
Trivia

Starred as Lucille in award winning movie Sin City.

Carla Gugino Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..