Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Gail O'Grady


Mostly Credited As: Gail O'Grady
Birth Name: Gail Ann O'Grady
Date Of Birth: January 23, 1963 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Gail O'Grady




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Mothers of the Bride (2015)As: Debra Wolf
Hellcats (2010)As: Wanda Perkins
Empire State (2009)As: Laurel Cochrane
Hidden Palms (2007)As: Karen Hardy
Hot Properties (2005)As: Ava Summerlin
American Dreams (2002)As: Helen Dolan Pryor
NYPD Blue (1993)As: Donna Abandando (S02-S03; recurring otherwise)
Episode Cast Credits 

Revenge (2011) 
  Two Graves 04x23: (May/10/2015) As Stevie Grayson 
  Aftermath 04x21: (Apr/26/2015) As Stevie Grayson 
  Burn 04x20: (Apr/19/2015) As Stevie Grayson 
  Clarity 04x18: (Mar/29/2015) As Stevie Grayson 

The Crazy Ones (2013) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/26/2013) As Hannah Sharples 

Major Crimes (2012) 
  Boys Will Be Boys 02x06: (Jul/15/2013) As Anne Brand 

Rules of Engagement (2007) 
  Cupcake 07x04: (Feb/25/2013) As Joan 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  Reality Star Struck 05x14: (Feb/11/2013) As Margo Gower 

Hawaii Five-0 (2010) 
  Alaheo Pau'ole (Gone Forever) 02x12: (Dec/12/2011) As Sharon Archer 

Memphis Beat (2010) 
  Ten Little Memphians 02x09: (Aug/09/2011) As Chloe Archer 

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2009) 
  Shelley Long, Daniel Stern, Gail O'Grady, Matt Sorum 02x15: (Dec/11/2010) As Herself 

Drop Dead Diva (2009) 
  Bad Girls 02x12: (Aug/29/2010) As Mrs. Thomas 

The Forgotten (2009) (2009) 
  My John 01x12: (Feb/09/2010) As Kerry 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Blacklist (Featuring Gravedigger) 06x02: (Sep/30/2009) As Millie Taylor 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  Endless Love 04x22: (May/08/2009) As Jenn Westen 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Selfish 10x19: (Apr/28/2009) As Ruth Walker 

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  Me and My Town 05x09: (Nov/30/2008) As Anne Schilling 
  City on Fire 05x08: (Nov/16/2008) As Anne Schilling 
  What More Do I Need? 05x07: (Nov/09/2008) As Anne Schilling 
  There's Always a Woman 05x06: (Nov/02/2008) As Anne Schilling 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  And How Does That Make You Kill? 07x03: (Oct/06/2008) As Rachel Marsh 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/23/2008) As Juniper Tolliver, [Co-Guest Stars]

Cane (2007) 
  The Exile 01x09: (Nov/20/2007) As Senator Finch 

Boston Legal (2004) 
  Attack of the Xenophobes 04x07: (Nov/13/2007) As Judge Gloria Weldon 
  The Innocent Man 04x02: (Oct/02/2007) As Judge Gloria Weldon 
  Beauty and the Beast 04x01: (Sep/25/2007) As Judge Gloria Weldon 
  Guantanamo By The Bay 03x22: (May/08/2007) As Judge Gloria Weldon 

Las Vegas (2003) 
  It's Not Easy Being Green 05x08: (Nov/09/2007) As Erin Hudson 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Case of the Cross Dressing Carp 08x04: (Oct/18/2007) As Lynn Towne 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk and the Birds and the Bees 06x05: (Aug/10/2007) As Lovely Rita 
  Mr. Monk and the Candidate (2) 01x02: (Jul/12/2002) As Miranda St. Claire 
  Mr. Monk and the Candidate (1) 01x01: (Jul/12/2002) As Miranda St. Claire 

Hidden Palms (2007) 
  Second Chances 01x08: (Jul/04/2007) As Karen Hardy, [Starring Roles]
  Pilot 01x01: (May/30/2007) As Karen Hardy, [Starring Roles]

Two and a Half Men (2003) 
  Always a Bridesmaid, Never a Burro 03x20: (Apr/24/2006) As Mandi, [Special Guest Stars]
  Golly Moses, She's A Muffin 03x19: (Apr/10/2006) As Mandi, [Special Guest Stars]

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Kassie DePaiva, Gail O'Grady, Courtney Thorne-Smith, Sandra Lee 02x35: (Oct/28/2005) As Herself 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  NYPD Blue: A Final Tribute (Mar/01/2005) As Herself 
  Mister Roberts 06x18: (Apr/27/1999) As Donna Abandando, [Uncredited]
  Rockin' Robin 01x22: (May/17/1994) As Donna Abandando 
  Guns 'n Rosaries 01x21: (May/10/1994) As Donna Abandando 

Celebrity Poker Showdown (2003) 
  Tournament 3 Game 5 03x05: (Aug/05/2004) As Herself 

The Wayne Brady Show (2002) (2002) 
  9/5/03 02x05: (Sep/05/2003) As Herself 

Ally McBeal (1997) 
  Home Again 04x22: (May/14/2001) As Helena Fisher 

The View (1997) 
  Season 1, Episode 69 01x69: (Nov/13/1997) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (1996) 
  Gail O'Grady 02x147: (Nov/12/1997) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Space: Above and Beyond (1995) 
  Stardust 01x21: (Apr/19/1996) As Colonel Klingman 

Silk Stalkings (1991) 
  Crime of Love 02x22: (Jun/10/1993) As Betty Whitburn-Marks 

Designing Women (1986) 
  Gone With a Whim (2) 07x22: (May/24/1993) As Kiki 
  Gone With a Whim (1) 07x21: (May/24/1993) As Kiki 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Badge of Honor 08x21: (May/10/1992) As Robin Dishman 

Hardball (1989) (1989) 
  Prescription For Murder (a.k.a. Charlie and Kaz Meet the Mummy) 01x16: (Jun/08/1990) As Rebecca 

Anything but Love (1989) 
  Three Men on a Match 02x16: (Feb/07/1990) As Unknown 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Kidnapper 04x18: (Feb/06/1990) As Julia McCullough 
  The Sisters 01x09: (Nov/11/1986) As Julia McCullough 

Cheers (1982) 
  Finally! (1) 08x15: (Jan/25/1990) As Laura Walton 

The Adventures of Superboy (1988) (1988) 
  Hollywood 01x24: (May/13/1989) As Victoria 

China Beach (1988) 
  Chao Ong 01x08: (Jun/08/1988) As Georgia Lee 
  China Beach (2) 01x02: (Apr/26/1988) As Georgia Lee 
  China Beach (1) 01x01: (Apr/26/1988) As Georgia Lee 

In the Heat of the Night (1988) 
  Road Kill 01x03: (Mar/15/1988) As Pauline Slade 

Werewolf (1987) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jul/11/1987) As Victim 1 in VW 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gail O'Grady Quotes

No quotes added for this person