Login or register  
TV

Will Estes

Mostly Credited As: Will Estes
Sometimes Credited As: Will Nipper

Birth Name: William Estes Nipper
Date Of Birth: October 21, 1978 (Age 36)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Will Estes


Will Estes was born on October 21st, 1978 in Los Angeles, California. Will attended a private high school. In June 1996 he graduated with an A as an average. He is the only child in his family. Two of his most recent television shows have been cancelled, American Dreams and Reunion.

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Blue Bloods (2010)As: Jamie Reagan
Reunion (2005)As: Will Malloy
American Dreams (2002)As: John "J.J." Pryor Jr.
Kelly Kelly (1998)As: Sean Kelly
Meego (1997)As: Trip Parker
Kirk (1995)As: Cory Hartman
It Had to Be You (1993)As: Christopher Quinn
The New Lassie (1989)As: Will McCullough
Santa Barbara (1984)As: Brandon DeMott Capwell (1988)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Talk (2010) 
  Tom Selleck, Donnie Wahlberg, Bridget Moynahan, Will Estes, Len Cariou, Amy Carlson, Sami Gayle 05x68: (Dec/12/2014) As Himself 

In Plain Sight (2008) 
  Gilted Lily 02x01: (Apr/19/2009) As Henry 

Eleventh Hour (US) (2008) 
  Surge 01x07: (Nov/20/2008) As Kevin Pierce 

Justice (2006) (2006) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Aug/30/2006) As Paralegal Pete 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Class 07x17: (Mar/21/2006) As Adam Halder 

Pet Star (2002) 
  Pet Star: 42 03x13: (Feb/21/2005) As Judge 
  Pet Star: 41 03x12: (Feb/14/2005) As Himself 
  Pet Star: 36 03x07: (Jan/03/2005) As Judge 
  Pet Star: 35 03x06: (Dec/27/2004) As Himself 

Kids' Choice Awards (US) (1988) 
  17th Annual Kids' Choice Awards 17x01: (Apr/03/2004) As Himself 

The Fugitive (2000) (2000) 
  Guilt 01x03: (Oct/20/2000) As Jesse Larson 

7th Heaven (1996) 
  Here We Go Again 05x01: (Oct/02/2000) As Andrew Nayloss 
  Love Stinks (2) 04x22: (May/22/2000) As Andrew Nayloss 
  Love Stinks (1) 04x21: (May/15/2000) As Andrew Nayloss 
  All by Myself 04x12: (Jan/24/2000) As Andrew Nayloss 

The Secret World of Alex Mack (1994) 
  Paradise Regained (2) 04x20: (Jan/15/1998) As Hunter Reeves 
  Paradise Lost (1) 04x19: (Jan/13/1998) As Hunter Reeves 
  Without Feathers 04x17: (Dec/02/1997) As Hunter Reeves 
  Lies and Secrets 04x16: (Nov/25/1997) As Hunter Reeves 

Boy Meets World (1993) 
  Hair Today, Goon Tomorrow 04x02: (Sep/27/1996) As Dylan 
  Career Day 02x22: (May/12/1995) As Alex 
  Turnaround 02x12: (Dec/16/1994) As Alex 

Full House (US) (1987) 
  Michelle Rides Again (2) 08x24: (May/23/1995) As Andrew 
  Michelle Rides Again (1) 08x23: (May/23/1995) As Andrew 

Step by Step (1991) 
  Growing up is Hard to Do 04x07: (Nov/04/1994) As Kevin Lewis 

Baywatch (1989) 
  The Chamber 02x17: (Mar/02/1992) As Cooper 

Highway to Heaven (1984) 
  Merry Christmas from Grandpa 05x13: (Aug/04/1989) As Samuel Hays, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Correspondent 04x19: (Feb/24/1988) As Louis at 11, [Co-Guest Stars]

Murphy's Law (US) (1988) 
  Doing It the Hard Way is Always Easier 01x12: (Mar/18/1989) As Young Murphy 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Will Estes Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..