Login or register  
TV

Michelle Branch

Mostly Credited As: Michelle Branch
Sometimes Credited As: The Wreckers

Birth Name: Michelle Jacquet DeSevren Branch
Date Of Birth: July 02, 1983 (Age 31)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Phoenix, Arizona
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Michelle Branch



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

MLB All-Star Game (1948) 
  MLB 82nd All-Star Game 63x01: (Jul/12/2011) As Herself (God Bless America), [Musical Guests]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Kirsten Dunst, John Leguizamo, Michelle Branch with Carlos Santana 14x19: (Oct/13/2005) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Rob Lowe, Michelle Branch 12x08: (Sep/24/2003) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Charlize Theron , Chris Berman, Michelle Branch 11x227: (Jun/06/2003) As Herself 
  Dennis Miller, Santana, Michelle Branch 11x145: (Jan/29/2003) As Herself 

The Sharon Osbourne Show (US) (2003) 
  Episode 111 01x111: (Mar/01/2004) As Herself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Jude Law, Maggie Gyllenhaal, Michelle Branch 11x43: (Dec/10/2003) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 7, Episode 28 07x28: (Oct/09/2003) As Herself 
  Season 6, Episode 34 06x34: (Oct/17/2002) As Herself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Vanessa Marcil, Jack and Kelly Osbourne, Michelle Branch 02x109: (Oct/08/2003) As Herself 
  Elizabeth Berkley, Michelle Branch 01x129: (Oct/29/2002) As Herself 
  Denis Leary, Michelle Branch 01x24: (Mar/04/2002) As Herself 

Charmed (1998) 
  Centennial Charmed 05x12: (Jan/19/2003) As Herself 

American Dreams (2002) 
  The End of the Innocence 01x02: (Oct/06/2002) As Lesley Gore, [Musical Guests]

Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) 
  Tabula Rasa 06x07: (Nov/13/2001) As Herself (Performer), [Co-Guest Stars]
Featured Songs

Laguna Beach Songs:
What Goes Around... + Are You Happy Now 
The Last Dance + Goodbye To You 
Everwood Songs:
East Meets West + Are You Happy Now? 
Life Unexpected Songs:
Home Inspected + Crazy Ride 
Maybe It's Me Songs:
The Exchange-Student Episode + Everywhere 
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) Songs:
Sabrina's Date with Destiny + Everywhere 
Charmed Songs:
Centennial Charmed + GoodBye To You 
Buffy the Vampire Slayer Songs:
Tabula Rasa + Goodbye To You 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Michelle’s nicknames are ‘Chelle’ and ‘Meech’.

Michelle Branch Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Trial and Punishment - The Musketeers Mini-Review and Recap

And so Series 2 of 'The Musketeers' ends, with a bang and a bit of a..