Login or register  
TV

Robert F. Chew

Mostly Credited As: Robert F. Chew
Birth Name: Robert Francell Chew
Date Of Birth: December 28, 1960 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Baltimore, Maryland
Date Of Death: January 17, 2013
Cause Of Death: heart failure

Robert F. Chew



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Wire (2002) 
  Transitions 05x04: (Jan/27/2008) As Joseph "Proposition Joe" Stewart 
  Not For Attribution 05x03: (Jan/20/2008) As Joe "Proposition Joe" Stewart 
  More With Less 05x01: (Jan/06/2008) As Joe "Proposition Joe" Stewart 
  Final Grades 04x13: (Dec/10/2006) As Proposition Joe Stewart 

Homicide: Life on the Street (1993) 
  Blood Ties (3) 06x03: (Oct/31/1997) As Wilkie Collins, [Co-Guest Stars]
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Robert F. Chew Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iconic Actor, Leonard Nimoy, Passes Away at 83

In some very sad news, iconic and much loved actor Leonard Nimoy has..