Login or register  
TV

Kristen Stewart

Mostly Credited As: Kristen Stewart
Birth Name: Kristen Jaymes Stewart
Date Of Birth: April 09, 1990 (Age 24)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Kristen Stewart


Kristen Jaymes Stewart was born on April 9th 1990 in Los Angeles, California. Her family consists of her father, John Stewart, a producer working for FOX, her mother, an Australian screenwriter and also an older brother by the name of Cameron.
Kristen's first big role was in the movie Panic Room, where she played the daughter of Meg Altman (Played by Jodie Foster) and after that she has appeared in numerous films like Cold Creek Manor, Speak, In the Land of Women, Into The Wild and many more.
At the moment Kristen is filming the new movie Twilight, which is based on the series of novels by Stephenie Meyer, the movie is set to premier at the end of 2008. She also has two more movies coming out in 2008, Adventureland and Jumper.
She is currently living in Los Angeles with her family.

Kristen Stewart Kristen Stewart Kristen Stewart Kristen Stewart Kristen Stewart Kristen Stewart Kristen Stewart Kristen Stewart
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Scream Awards (2006)As: Herself (Host - 2010)
Episode Cast Credits 

Tavis Smiley (2004) 
  Kristen Stewart 11x190: (Oct/20/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Kristen Stewart, Artie Lange, Jason Aldean, Nas 01x140: (Oct/07/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 85th Annual Academy Awards 61x01: (Feb/24/2013) As Presenter, [Featuring]

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Kristen Stewart 17x160: (Dec/13/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Watch and Listen (2012) 
  Watch - Twilight Takeover (Nov/18/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

This Morning (1988) 
  November 15, 2012 25x54: (Nov/15/2012) As Herself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  November 15, 2012 03x54: (Nov/15/2012) As Herself 
  November 13, 2012 03x52: (Nov/13/2012) As Herself 
  May 15, 2012 02x176: (May/15/2012) As Herself 

Conan (2010) 
  The Vague Man Who Said Something 03x06: (Nov/14/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  A Man for All Flu Seasons 02x08: (Nov/17/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Kristen Stewart, Dax Shepard, Kip Moore 20x178: (Nov/05/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Colin Farrell, Dwyane Wade, MoZella 20x127: (Jul/26/2012) As Bella Swan (Footage from ‘Twilight’) 
  Kristen Stewart, Randy Jackson, James Morrison 20x78: (May/04/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Katie Couric, Cee-Lo Green 19x96: (Jun/06/2011) As Herself (“Ross at the MTV Movie Awards” Segment), [Uncredited]
  Cameron Diaz, Dan Riskin, Lee DeWyze 18x79: (Jun/25/2010) As Herself (at “Twilight: Eclipse” Premiere) 
  Kristen Stewart, Guy Fieri, Ryan Bingham 18x08: (Mar/10/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Friday Download (2011) 
  Series 3, Episode 6 03x06: (Jun/01/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  May 14, 2012 13x135: (May/14/2012) As Herself 

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Kristen Stewart, Chris Rock, Stephen Mangan, Engelbert Humperdinck 11x05: (May/11/2012) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Kristen Stewart, Gary Faulkner, Tokyo Police Club, a Top Ten List presented by John Isner 17x167: (Jun/28/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Stephen Colbert, Kristen Stewart, Super Diamond 16x47: (Nov/20/2008) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Circle (2010) 
  Season 1, Episode 81 01x81: (Jun/01/2010) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Robert Pattinson, Kristen Stewart, Taylor Lautner, Death Cab for Cutie 07x163: (Nov/20/2009) As Herself 

The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (2009) 
  Kristen Stewart, Judd Apatow, Carrie Underwood 01x104: (Nov/16/2009) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Teen Choice Awards (1999) 
  The 11th Annual Teen Choice Awards 11x01: (Aug/10/2009) As Herself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Season 20, Episode 58 27x63: (Nov/26/2008) As Herself 

On Air With Ryan Seacrest (2004) 
  2/10/04 01x23: (Feb/10/2004) As Herself 
Trivia

Her nickname is "Kris"

Admires Heath Ledger and Evan Rachel Wood

Likes to go surfing.

Was ranked #17 on Entertainment Weekly's '30 Under 30' the actress list in 2008

Her favorite horror movie is The Shining.

In the movie Panic Room she replaced Hayden Panettiere

Kristen Stewart Quotes
Kristen Stewart: I've always had an aversion to looking sexy, but I've grown out of it.

Kristen Stewart: I don't want to make movies for kids, and I don't want to make movies for adults either.

Recent news

VH1 Airing Encore Presentation of Behind the Music: Aaliyah Tonight!

A encore presentation of the new version of 'Behind The Music: Aaliyah'..

Interview: Sammy Hagar talks playing himself in tonight's Simpsons

In tonight's episode of 'The Simpsons' entitled 'Covercraft', musician..

X Factor- 11th Act Eliminated From The Competition

Dermot returned with the results of the seventh public vote of the series..