Login or register  
TV

Lawrence Cook

Mostly Credited As: Lawrence Cook
Birth Name: Albert Lawrence Cooks
Date Of Birth: May 07, 1930 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: December 27, 2003
Cause Of Death: Pneumonia

Lawrence Cook



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

thirtysomething (1987) 
  Hopeless 04x20: (May/07/1991) As Man at Shelter 

Family Matters (1989) 
  Son 02x15: (Jan/11/1991) As Doctor 

T.J. Hooker (1982) 
  The Assassin 05x05: (Nov/13/1985) As Stanley Vernon, [Co-Guest Stars]

CHiPs (1977) 
  Speedway Fever 06x05: (Nov/07/1982) As Murdock 

Lou Grant (1977) 
  Streets 04x07: (Dec/15/1980) As Hughes 

Kaz (1978) 
  Which Side Are You On? 01x07: (Nov/05/1978) As Sampson 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  Quickie Nirvana 04x07: (Nov/11/1977) As Dijon (as Larry Cook) 
  The Real Easy Red Dog 02x07: (Oct/31/1975) As Dave 

The Rookies (1972) 
  One-Way Street to Nowhere 04x03: (Sep/23/1975) As Danner 

Cannon (1971) 
  A Long Way Down 02x07: (Oct/25/1972) As Janniver, [Co-Guest Stars]

Search (1972) 
  The Murrow Disappearance 01x01: (Sep/13/1972) As Compton 

Columbo (1971) 
  Short Fuse 01x08: (Jan/19/1972) As Murphy, [Co-Guest Stars]

McMillan and Wife (1971) 
  Murder by the Barrel 01x01: (Sep/29/1971) As Wainwright 

The Mod Squad (1968) 
  The Song of Willie 03x05: (Oct/20/1970) As Cal Rush, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lawrence Cook Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..