Login or register  
TV

Claudia Jordan

Mostly Credited As: Claudia Jordan
Birth Name: Claudia Angela Jordan
Date Of Birth: April 12, 1973 (Age 41)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Providence, Rhode Island
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Claudia Jordan


Claudia Jordan is 41 years old and was born on April 12, 1973.
She is known for her role as Herself - Radio, TV Personality & former Model on Deal or no Deal / S08 - Fired in week 4 in the show The Apprentice (US).
She is 5' 8" (1.72 m) tall and was born in Providence, Rhode Island (USA)

Claudia Jordan Claudia Jordan Claudia Jordan Claudia Jordan Claudia Jordan Claudia Jordan Claudia Jordan Claudia Jordan
TV Appearances

Main cast 
According to Him + Her (2014)As: Herself (Co-Host)
Tiny Tonight! (2012)As: Herself
My Parents, My Sister & Me (2009)As: Angela (2010)
Ballers (2007)As: Herself (Correspondent)
Deal Or No Deal (US) (2005)As: Herself (Model case #1)
The Apprentice (US) (2004)As: Herself - Radio, TV Personality & former Model on Deal or no Deal / S08 - Fired in week 4 (S13 - All-Star Celebrity Apprentice - Fired in Week 4 on 24 Mar 2013)
The Price Is Right Million Dollar Spectacular (2003)As: Herself (Model)
54321 (2003)As: Herself (Reporter)
The Best Damn Sports Show Period (2001)As: Herself (Guest Correspondent)
The Price Is Right (US) (1972)As: Herself (Model 2001-2003)
Episode Cast Credits 

That's So Raven (2003) 
  They Work Hard for His Honey 03x17: (Apr/29/2005) As Ms. Bonita 

One On One (2001) 
  Goodbye, Mr. Chips 04x13: (Jan/31/2005) As Herself 

The Bold and the Beautiful (1987) 
  Ep. #3759 15x247: (Mar/22/2002) As Herself 

Jack & Jill (1999) 
  Lovers and Other Strangers 01x17: (Mar/05/2000) As Natasha 

City Guys (1997) 
  Movin' on Up 03x12: (Oct/30/1999) As Vanessa 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Her mother is Italian and her father is African-American and they met while he was serving in the U.S. Air Force while he was in Brindisi, Italy.

She was “Miss Teen” for the state of Rhode Island in 1991 and she was “Miss Rhode Island” in 1997 where she represented the state at that years’ “Miss U.S.A.” pageant.

Claudia is an Actress and a Model and was one of many “Barker’s Beauties” which is a model on the game show “The New Price Is Right” from 2001 to 2003.

In 2006 she became Model #1 on the game show “Deal or no Deal”.

Claudia Jordan Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'Loose Women' Launch Domestic Violence Campaign #YouAreNotAlone - Jamelia Tells Her Story

‘Loose Women’ launched its domestic violence campaign today to help..

SPOILER: Interview with the Departing Member of Cast from Scott & Bailey

The new series of crime drama 'Scott & Bailey' starring Surranne Jones..

BBC Commissions A Second Series of 'In the Club'

Kay Mellor’s BBC One drama, ‘In the Club’ has been commissioned for..