TV

Becky Hartman Edwards


Mostly Credited As: Becky Hartman Edwards
Sometimes Credited As: Becky Hartman-Edwards
Becky Hartman

Birth Name: Rebecca Hartman





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


American Dreams (2002)• Co-Executive Producer
Invasion (2005)• Co-Executive Producer
Jack & Jill (1999)• Consulting Producer
Living Single (1993)• Co-Producer (1993-1994; as Becky Hartman)
• Producer (1994-1995; as Becky Hartman)
• Supervising Producer (1995-1996)
Life on Mars (US) (2008)• Consulting Producer
Parenthood (2010) (2010)• Co-Executive Producer
Switched at Birth (2011)• Co-Executive Producer
The Astronaut Wives Club (2015)• Co-Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Switched at Birth (2011) (Credited in 10 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 10 episode crew credits
Departure of Summer 02x21 Aug/19/2013 As: Writer
Prudence, Avarice, Lust, Justice, Anger 02x17 Jul/22/2013 As: Writer
The Trial 01x29 Oct/15/2012 As: Writer
The Shock of Being Seen 01x25 Sep/17/2012 As: Writer
Game On 01x20 Mar/06/2012 As: Writer
Parenthood (2010) (2010) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Perchance to Dream 01x09 Apr/27/2010 As: Writer
The Situation 01x05 Mar/30/2010 As: Writer
Life on Mars (US) (2008) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Simple Secret of the Note in Us All 01x12 Feb/25/2009 As: Writer
October Road (2007) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
How To Kiss Hello 02x02 Nov/26/2007 As: Writer
Invasion (2005) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Power 01x12 Jan/18/2006 As: Writer
Watershed 01x03 Oct/05/2005 As: Writer
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
American Dreams (2002) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
The Commencement 03x14 Mar/09/2005 As: Writer
Another Saturday Night 02x03 Oct/12/2003 As: Writer
High Hopes 01x24 May/11/2003 As: Writer
The Carpetbaggers 01x20 Apr/06/2003 As: Writer
New Frontier 01x03 Oct/13/2002 As: Writer
Jack & Jill (1999) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
The Time-Sex Continuum 02x09 Mar/14/2001 As: Writer
Animal Planet (2) 01x14 Feb/13/2000 As: Writer
She Ain't Heavy 01x06 Nov/07/1999 As: Writer
Suddenly Susan (1996) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
On a Clear Day You Can Hear Forever 03x13 Jan/18/1999 As: Writer
Seems Like Old Times 03x07 Nov/09/1998 As: Writer
Poetry in Notion 02x20 Apr/06/1998 As: Writer
Matchmaker, Matchmaker 02x14 Jan/19/1998 As: Writer
Next Stop, Heaven 02x04 Oct/13/1997 As: Writer
Sex and the City (1998) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
Living Single (1993) (Credited in 9 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 9 episode crew credits
The Engagement (1) 03x27 May/09/1996 As: Writer
Mommy Not Dearest 03x11 Nov/16/1995 As: Writer
Stormy Weather 02x17 Feb/02/1995 As: Writer
My Cups Runneth Over 02x11 Nov/17/1994 As: Writer
Working Nine to Nine-Fifteen 02x04 Sep/22/1994 As: Writer
ThunderCats (1985) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Becky Hartman Edwards Quotes

No quotes added for this person