Login or register  
TV

Dan Butler

Mostly Credited As: Dan Butler
Birth Name: Daniel E Butler
Date Of Birth: December 02, 1954 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Fort Wayne, Indiana
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Dan Butler


Dan Butler is 59 years old and was born on December 02, 1954.
He is known for his role as Robert "Bulldog" Briscoe in the show Frasier.
He is 5' 7" (1.7 m) tall and was born in Fort Wayne, Indiana (USA)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Frasier (1993)As: Robert "Bulldog" Briscoe (S04-S11; recurring otherwise)
Frannie's Turn (1992)As: Father Anthony
Episode Cast Credits 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Lost Children Of The Blood 09x11: (Jun/08/2010) As Congressman Price 

Cashmere Mafia (2008) 
  Yours, Mine and Hers 01x06: (Feb/13/2008) As Maxwell Tate 

'Til Death (2006) 
  Clay Date 01x17: (Mar/14/2007) As Paul 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk Goes to the Hospital 05x16: (Mar/02/2007) As Dr. Scottt 

House (2004) 
  Distractions 02x12: (Feb/14/2006) As Dr. Weber 

Supernatural (2005) 
  Hook Man 01x07: (Oct/25/2005) As Reverend Sorenson 

Malcolm in the Middle (2000) 
  Butterflies 06x17: (Apr/10/2005) As Norm 

Quintuplets (2004) 
  (Disdainfully) The Helbergs 01x05: (Jul/14/2004) As Francis Helberg 

Frasier (1993) 
  Frasier-Lite 11x12: (Jan/06/2004) As Bob "Bulldog" Briscoe 
  The Dog That Rocks the Cradle 07x05: (Oct/21/1999) As Bob "Bulldog" Briscoe 
  Can't Buy Me Love 01x14: (Jan/20/1994) As Bob "Bulldog" Briscoe 
  Miracle on Third or Fourth Street 01x12: (Dec/16/1993) As Bob "Bulldog" Briscoe 

Miss Match (2003) 
  Bad Judgment 01x09: (Dec/05/2003) As Chuck Webb 

American Dreams (2002) 
  Black and White 01x08: (Nov/17/2002) As Coach Ambros 
  Cold Snap 01x07: (Nov/10/2002) As Coach Ambros 
  The Fighting Irish 01x05: (Oct/27/2002) As Coach Ambros 
  New Frontier 01x03: (Oct/13/2002) As Coach Ambros 

Crossing Jordan (2001) 
  The Gift of Life 01x20: (Apr/15/2002) As Arnold Hummer 

Ally McBeal (1997) 
  Changes 03x06: (Nov/29/1999) As Lawyer 

Rocket Power (1999) 
  PowerGirl Surfers / Twisted Cinema 01x07: (Sep/06/1999) As Slack Brizack 

King of the Hill (1997) 
  Death of a Propane Salesman (2) 03x01: (Sep/15/1998) Voiced  Daniel 
  Jumpin' Crack Bass (It's a Gas, Gas, Gas) 02x05: (Nov/02/1997) Voiced  Attorney 

Just Shoot Me (1997) 
  Eve of Destruction 02x24: (May/05/1998) As Bill Slatton 

Star Trek: Voyager (1995) 
  Vis à Vis 04x20: (Apr/08/1998) As Steth 

Caroline in the City (1995) 
  Caroline and the Gay Art Show 01x03: (Oct/05/1995) As Kenneth Arabian 

The X-Files (1993) 
  Die Hand die Verletzt 02x14: (Jan/27/1995) As Jim Ausbury 

Picket Fences (1992) 
  Duty Free Rome 02x02: (Oct/28/1993) As Joe Henley 

Quantum Leap (1989) 
  Mirror Image - August 8, 1953 05x22: (May/05/1993) As Mutta 
  Southern Comforts - August 4, 1961 03x16: (Apr/03/1991) As Jake Dorleac 

Roseanne (1988) 
  Secrets 04x23: (Apr/28/1992) As Art 
  Take My Bike ... Please! 04x02: (Sep/24/1991) As Art 

Columbo (1971) 
  No Time to Die 10x05: (Mar/15/1992) As Sergeant Goodman 

Monsters (1988) 
  A New Woman 03x12: (Dec/16/1990) As David, [Starring Roles]

Leg Work (1987) 
  Blind Trust 01x05: (Oct/31/1987) As Solinski 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Frasier (1993) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Frasier Gotta Have It 05x19 Apr/21/1998 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Is homosexual and apparently when he told his father he said "That is the worst thing you could have ever told me".

Dan Butler Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Robert Sugden Returns to Emmerdale

Life in the Dales is about to be turned upside down for Andy Sugden..

Pete Davidson Hired as 'SNL' Featured Player

  ‘Saturday Night Live’ is continuing to add to its cast in..

CBC Announces Competitor's for 'Canada's Smartest Person'

CBC have announced the 32 participants who will take part in the new game..