Login or register  
TV

Adam Storke


Mostly Credited As: Adam Storke
Birth Name: Adam J. Storke
Date Of Birth: August 18, 1962 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Adam Storke




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Prey (1998)As: Tom Daniels
Stephen KingĀ“s The Stand (1994)As: Larry Underwood
I'll Take Manhattan (1987)As: Justin Amberville
Search for Tomorrow (1951)As: Andrew Ryder (1985-1986)
Episode Cast Credits 

New Amsterdam (2008) 
  Legacy 01x06: (Mar/31/2008) As Nicolas Spoor 

Over There (US) (2005) 
  Follow the Money 01x13: (Oct/26/2005) As Captain Baron 
  Orphans 01x11: (Oct/05/2005) As Captain Baron 
  Spoils of War 01x09: (Sep/21/2005) As Captain Baron 
  Situation Normal 01x08: (Sep/14/2005) As Captain Baron 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Monster 02x15: (Mar/02/2003) As Mark Dietrich 

American Dreams (2002) 
  Heartache 01x14: (Feb/09/2003) As Leo 
  Pryor Knowledge 01x04: (Oct/20/2002) As Leo 

Crossing Jordan (2001) 
  Family Ties 02x11: (Jan/13/2003) As John Soriano 

The Invisible Man (2000) (2000) 
  Exposed 02x17: (Sep/28/2001) As Prisoner 

Tales from the Crypt (1989) 
  Surprise Party 06x11: (Dec/28/1994) As Ray 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  New Kidney on the Block 05x07: (Dec/06/1990) As Daniel Rammel 

Miami Vice (1984) 
  Leap of Faith 05x20: (Jun/28/1989) As Ray Mundy 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Adam Storke Quotes

No quotes added for this person