Login or register  
TV

Terry Walsh

Mostly Credited As: Terry Walsh
Sometimes Credited As: Terry Walshe

Birth Name: Terence Anthony Walsh
Date Of Birth: May 05, 1939 (Age 62)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Date Of Death: April 21, 2002
Cause Of Death: cancer




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Tales of the Unexpected (1979) 
  Vengeance is Mine Inc. 03x04: (Aug/30/1980) As Bouncer 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  The Power of Kroll, Part Two 16x18: (Dec/30/1978) As Mensch 
  The Power of Kroll, Part One 16x17: (Dec/23/1978) As Mensch 
  The Face of Evil, Part One 14x13: (Jan/01/1977) As Guard, [Uncredited]
  The Sontaran Experiment, Part One 12x09: (Feb/22/1975) As Zake 

Z Cars (1962) 
  Debris 12x03: (Jul/12/1978) As Anderson 
  Cruising For Burglars Part 1 06x313: (Apr/06/1970) As PC Chalk 

Quiller (1975) 
  Mark the File Expendable 01x10: (Nov/07/1975) As Guard 

Softly, Softly (1966) 
  Female of the Species 11x08: (Oct/15/1975) As Jim 
  Cash and Carry 06x26: (Mar/10/1971) As Fair Man 

You're On Your Own (1975) 
  No One Wants Any Trouble 01x02: (Mar/12/1975) As Morton 

The Venturers (1975) 
  Gilt Edged 01x05: (Jan/28/1975) As Charlie 

The Shadow of the Tower (1972) 
  A Fly in the Ointment 01x07: (Feb/17/1972) As Servant 

Dixon of Dock Green (1955) 
  Findings Keepings 18x09: (Jan/15/1972) As Sid Gale 

Ace of Wands (1970) 
  The Mind Robbers, Episode Four 01x07: (Sep/09/1970) As Castor 
  The Mind Robbers, Episode Three 01x06: (Sep/02/1970) As Castor 

Paul Temple (1969) 
  The Victim 01x13: (Feb/15/1970) As Policeman 

The Champions (1968) 
  Project Zero 01x24: (Mar/12/1969) As Guard #2, [Uncredited]

Adam Adamant Lives! (1966) 
  The Survivors 02x05: (Jan/28/1967) As Gerry 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Robin of Sherwood (1984)• Stunt Coordinator

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Terry Walsh Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

100 Episodes of Judge Rinder Ordered by itv Daytime

Earlier this year, itv launched it's very own version of America's 'Judge..

BBC Reveals 'Mrs Brown's Boys' Christmas Special Details

The BBC have revealed details about this year's Mrs Brown's Boys..

Magnum Opus - The Sleepy Hollow Recap

Ichabod and Abbie are playing a game of "Heads Up?", much to Ichabod's..