Login or register  
TV

Campbell Logan

Mostly Credited As: Campbell Logan
Birth Name: George Campbell Logan
Date Of Birth: April 24, 1910 (Age 104)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Lanarkshire, Scotland
Date Of Death: November, 1978




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Railway Children (1968) (1968)• Producer
David Copperfield (1966) (1966)• Producer
Martin Chuzzlewit (1964) (1964)• Producer
Ivanhoe (1970) (1970)• Producer
The Royalty (1957)• Producer
Les Misérables (1967)• Producer
Nicholas Nickleby (1968) (1968)• Producer
Dombey and Son (1969) (1969)• Producer
Great Expectations (1967) (1967)• Producer

Episode Crew


Inspector Maigret (1960) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
A Crime for Christmas 02x10 Dec/25/1961 As: Director
Maigret and the Lost Life 01x01 Apr/12/1959 As: Director
BBC Sunday-Night Theatre (1950) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Maigret and the Lost Life 10x49 Dec/06/1959 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Campbell Logan Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..