Login or register  
TV

Margaret Nagle

Mostly Credited As: Margaret Nagle
Birth Name: Margaret Louise Nagle
Date Of Birth: January 12, 1961 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Berkeley, California

Margaret Nagle



Margaret Nagle
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

American Dreams (2002) 
  Soldier Boy 01x06: (Nov/03/2002) As Paul's Wife, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Jeff Foxworthy Show (1995) 
  Jeff & Ray & Rascal's Big Adventure 01x07: (Nov/04/1995) As Raymond's Daughter 

The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (1990) 
  Save the Last Trance For Me 05x21: (Apr/17/1995) As Miss Jensen 

My So-Called Life (1994) 
  Dancing in the Dark 01x02: (Sep/01/1994) As Ms. Chavatal 
  My So-Called Life (Pilot) 01x01: (Aug/25/1994) As Science Teacher 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  The Unsterile Cuckoo 04x01: (Nov/02/1989) As Mary, [Featuring]

Jake and the Fatman (1987) 
  Have Yourself a Merry Little Christmas 01x12: (Dec/08/1987) As Ruth 

Family Ties (1982) 
  Band on the Run 05x21: (Feb/26/1987) As Jill 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Side Order of Life (2007)• Creator
• Co-Executive Producer
The Eastmans (2009)• Staff Writer
• Executive Producer
Boardwalk Empire (2010)• Supervising Producer
Red Band Society (2014)• Developed By
• Written By
• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Red Band Society (2014) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Pilot 01x01 Sep/17/2014 As: Story, Teleplay
Boardwalk Empire (2010) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Anastasia 01x04 Oct/10/2010 As: Writer
Broadway Limited 01x03 Oct/03/2010 As: Writer
Side Order of Life (2007) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Whose Sperm Is It Anyway? 01x02 Jul/22/2007 As: Writer
Pilot 01x01 Jul/15/2007 As: Writer
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Margaret Nagle Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

WATCH: Cilla Episode 2 Preview

After achieving overnight ratings of 6.7 million viewers last night, itv..

American Horror Story Release A New Killer Clown Image

Could the image above be a image of the much-hyped killer clown? The..

Skyler Samuels Books Major Role on 'American Horror Story'

‘American Horror Story’ is adding to its ranks for the fourth..