Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Clifton Davis


Mostly Credited As: Clifton Davis
Birth Name: Clifton Duncan Davis
Date Of Birth: October 04, 1945 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Clifton Davis




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Amen (1986)As: Rev. Reuben Gregory
That's My Mama (1974)As: Clifton Curtis
The Melba Moore-Clifton Davis Show (1972)As: Himself
A World Apart (1970)As: Matt Hampton
Love, American Style (1969)As: Blackout Player
Episode Cast Credits 

Half & Half (2002) 
  The Big Practice What You Preach Episode 02x19: (Apr/12/2004) As Pastor David Adams 

American Dreams (2002) 
  The Home Front 01x09: (Dec/01/2002) As Alvin Lewis 

Living Single (1993) 
  Mother Inferior 04x13: (Jan/09/1997) As Harrison Cushmore 

The Jamie Foxx Show (1996) 
  Seems Like Old Times 01x09: (Nov/06/1996) As Charles 

Battle of the Network Stars (1976) 
  Special #19 01x19: (Dec/10/1988) As NBC Team 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  Invisible Maniac/September Song/Peekaboo 03x27: (Apr/19/1980) As Unknown 

Vega$ (1978) 
  The Eleventh Event 01x13: (Jan/17/1979) As Leon Hazlett 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  The Malflores 04x15: (Jan/25/1977) As Ed Webber 
  The Ho Chi Minh Trail 01x05: (Nov/06/1973) As Mark Randolph 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Clifton Davis Quotes

No quotes added for this person