Login or register  
TV

Peter Butterworth

Mostly Credited As: Peter Butterworth
Birth Name: Peter William Shorrocks Butterworth
Date Of Birth: February 04, 1919 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Bramhall, Cheshire, England
Date Of Death: January 16, 1979
Cause Of Death: heart attack

Peter Butterworth



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Odd Man Out (UK) (1977)As: Wilf
Carry on Laughing (1975)As: Various Characters
Kindly Leave The Kerb (1971)As: Ernest Tanner
A Class By Himself (1971)As: Clutton
Catweazle (1970)As: Groome (S02)
Carry On Christmas (1969)As: Various Characters
Bulldog Breed (1962)As: Henry Broadbent
Meet The Champ (1960)As: Sammy
Those Kids (1956)As: Mr Oddy
Episode Cast Credits 

Dad's Army (1968) 
  The Face On the Poster 08x06: (Oct/10/1975) As Mr Bugden 

Catweazle (1970) 
  The Demi Devil 01x09: (Apr/12/1970) As Colonel Upshaw 

The Sooty Show (1968) 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Aug/13/1968) As Himself 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  Checkmate 02x39: (Jul/24/1965) As Monk 
  A Battle of Wits 02x38: (Jul/17/1965) As Monk 
  The Meddling Monk 02x37: (Jul/10/1965) As Monk 
  The Watcher 02x36: (Jul/03/1965) As Monk 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  Everybody Loves Jerry 01x08: (Nov/04/1959) As Wellman 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Peter Butterworth Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..

EXCLUSIVE: Mackenzie Aladjem Talks Final Season of 'Nurse Jackie'

Mackenzie Aladjem is one of those young, up-and-coming actresses that we..