Login or register  
TV

Jessica Collins (1)


Mostly Credited As: Jessica Collins (1)
Birth Name: Jessica Lynn Capogna
Date Of Birth: April 01, 1971 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Schenectady, New York
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Jessica Collins (1)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Big Shots (2007)As: Marla
Tru Calling (2003)As: Meredith Davies (Episodes 1 - 13)
The Young and the Restless (1973)As: Avery Bailey Clark (2011-present)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Talk (2010) 
  Matthew McConaughey, Jaymes Vaughan, Jessica Collins 05x51: (Nov/17/2014) As Herself 
  Brooke Shields, Jessica Collins, guest co-host Regis Philbin 03x195: (Jul/11/2013) As Herself (Chef), [Featuring]
  Season 3, Episode 84 03x84: (Jan/14/2013) As Herself (Chef), [Featuring]

It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (2005) 
  The Gang Saves the Day 09x06: (Oct/09/2013) As Jackie Denardo 
  The Storm of the Century 07x06: (Oct/20/2011) As Jackie Denardo 

NCIS (2003) 
  Recovery 10x02: (Oct/02/2012) As Judy Ford 

Memphis Beat (2010) 
  Troubled Water 02x06: (Jul/19/2011) As Margo 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Happy Birthday 09x08: (Dec/05/2010) As Marcie Westerfield 

Blue Bloods (2010) 
  Re-do 01x09: (Nov/19/2010) As Becky Walenski 

Scoundrels (2010) 
  That's the Way the Money Goes 01x07: (Aug/08/2010) As Valerie Bottoms 
  Birds of a Feather Flock Together 01x06: (Aug/01/2010) As Valerie Bottoms 
  Mary, Mary, Quite Contrary 01x02: (Jun/27/2010) As Valerie Bottoms 
  And Jill Came Tumbling After 01x01: (Jun/20/2010) As Valerie Bottoms 

The Good Wife (2009) 
  Home 01x03: (Oct/06/2009) As Danielle Raines 

Gary Unmarried (2008) 
  Gary and Allison Brooks 01x08: (Nov/19/2008) As Leslie 

Two and a Half Men (2003) 
  Walnuts and Demerol 04x11: (Dec/11/2006) As Gloria 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Dog Eat Dog 06x09: (Nov/24/2005) As Missy 

Everwood (2002) 
  Giving Up the Girl 03x12: (Jan/24/2005) As Cameron 

Tru Calling (2003) 
  Daddy's Girl 01x14: (Mar/25/2004) As Meredith Davies 
  Brother's Keeper 01x03: (Nov/13/2003) As Meredith Davies 
  Putting Out Fires 01x02: (Nov/06/2003) As Meredith Davies 
  Pilot 01x01: (Oct/30/2003) As Meredith Davies 

American Dreams (2002) 
  Secrets and Lies 01x22: (Apr/27/2003) As Colleen 
  The Carpetbaggers 01x20: (Apr/06/2003) As Colleen 
  Heartache 01x14: (Feb/09/2003) As Colleen 
  Great Expectations 01x12: (Jan/12/2003) As Colleen 

Andy Richter Controls the Universe (2002) 
  Little Andy in Charge 01x03: (Apr/02/2002) As Leslie 

Off Centre (2001) 
  The Good, the Bad and the Lazy 01x11: (Jan/20/2002) As Kristi Lee 

Dawson's Creek (1998) 
  To Green, With Love 03x16: (Feb/16/2000) As Sherry Eisler 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  Deadline 08x11: (Nov/19/1997) As Jodi Carlisle 
  Child of the Night 08x10: (Nov/12/1997) As Jodi Carlisle 
  Friends, Lovers and Children 08x09: (Nov/05/1997) As Jodi Carlisle 

Star Trek: Voyager (1995) 
  Before and After 03x21: (Apr/09/1997) As Linnis Paris 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jessica Collins (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person