Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Randy Johnson


Mostly Credited As: Randy Johnson
Sometimes Credited As: The Big Unit

Birth Name: Randall David Johnson
Date Of Birth: September 10, 1963 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Walnut Creek, California
Height: 6' 10" (2.08 m)

Randy Johnson




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Julianne Moore, Marv Albert, a Top Ten List presented by Randy Johnson, Pedro Martinez, John Smoltz & Craig Biggio, Catfish & the Bottlemen 22x03: (Jan/07/2015) As Himself 

Franklin & Bash (2011) 
  Control 03x07: (Jul/24/2013) As Himself 

The Simpsons (1989) 
  Bart Has Two Mommies 17x14: (Mar/19/2006) Voiced  Himself 

World Series (1947) 
  2001 World Series Game 7 54x07: (Nov/04/2001) As Arizona Diamondbacks Pitcher (Winning Pitcher, MVP) 
  2001 World Series Game 6 54x06: (Nov/03/2001) As Arizona Diamondbacks Pitcher (Winning Pitcher) 
  2001 World Series Game 2 54x02: (Oct/28/2001) As Arizona Diamondbacks Pitcher (Winning Pitcher) 

MLB All-Star Game (1948) 
  MLB 72nd All-Star Game 53x01: (Jul/10/2001) As Arizona Diamondbacks Pitcher (Starting Pitcher) 
  MLB 71st All-Star Game 52x01: (Jul/11/2000) As Arizona Diamondbacks Pitcher (Starting Pitcher) 
  MLB 68th All-Star Game 49x01: (Jul/08/1997) As Seattle Mariners Pitcher (Starting Pitcher) 
  MLB 66th All-Star Game 47x01: (Jul/11/1995) As Seattle Mariners Pitcher (Starting Pitcher) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Randy Johnson Quotes

No quotes added for this person