Login or register  
TV

Eva Herzigová

Mostly Credited As: Eva Herzigová
Birth Name: Eva Herzigova
Date Of Birth: March 12, 1973 (Age 41)
Country Of Birth: Czech Republic
Birth Place: Litvinov, Czechoslovakia. [now Czech Republic]
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Eva Herzigová



TV Appearances

Main cast 
20h10 pétantes (2003)As: Herself
The Victoria's Secret Fashion Show (2001)As: Herself (Model 2001)
Episode Cast Credits 

Watch and Listen (2012) 
  Watch - Cannes Film Festival Special Episode 1 (May/27/2012) As Herself, [Featuring]

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Peter Andre, Sir David Attenborough, Eva Herzigova, Jay-Z 17x03: (Sep/18/2009) As Herself 

The Victoria's Secret Fashion Show (2001) 
  The Victoria's Secret Fashion Show (2001) 01x01: (Nov/15/2001) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Fran Drescher, Eva Herzigova, Tony Bennett 04x94: (Feb/05/1997) As Herself, [Interviewees]

TFI Friday (1996) 
  8th March 1996 01x05: (Mar/08/1996) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Her measurements are 34-24-34.

Eva Herzigová Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..