Login or register  
TV

Fernanda Tavares

Mostly Credited As: Fernanda Tavares
Birth Name: Fernanda Tavares Vasconcelos
Date Of Birth: September 22, 1980 (Age 34)
Country Of Birth: Brazil
Birth Place: Natal, Rio Grande do Norte
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Fernanda Tavares


Born on September 22, 1980 in Natal, Rio Grande do Norte, Brazil. At thirteen years of age Fernanda won the Elite Look of the Year contest and moved to São Paulo, Brazil to pursue a modeling career. She has appeared in magazines such as Allure, Cosmopolitan, Claire, ELLE, Marie Vogue, and the Sports Illustrated Swimsuit Issue.

TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Victoria's Secret Fashion Show (2001)As: Herself (Model 2001 - 2005)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Victoria's Secret Fashion Show (2001) 
  The Victoria's Secret Fashion Show (2005) 04x01: (Dec/06/2005) As Herself 

The Hitchhiker (1983) 
  Hired Help 01x12: (Mar/26/1985) As Rosa, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Fernanda Tavares Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Welcome Back, Jim Gordon - Gotham Recap and Mini-Review

On this week's episode of 'Gotham', we find out low Jim Gordon will go to..

Un Sacco Di Natale (A Sack of Christmas) - Danger 5 Recap and Mini-Review

Tonight's episode of 'Danger 5' is even weirder than usual. Which is..

Kali Yuga - Sleepy Hollow Recap and Mini-Review

Fox recently announced that they were going to make 'Sleepy Hollow' less..