Login or register  
TV

Amy Roloff

Mostly Credited As: Amy Roloff
Birth Name: Amy Jo Knight
Date Of Birth: September 17, 1963 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Michigan
Height: 4' 2" (1.27 m)

Amy Roloff



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Little People Big World: Wedding Farm (2012)As: Herself
Little People, Big World (2005)As: Herself
Episode Cast Credits 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Randy Jackson, Matthew & Amy Roloff, Monica 18x25: (Apr/05/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  Rob Morrow, Matt and Amy Roloff, Cat Cora 01x103: (Feb/11/2009) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Rob Schneider, Cal Ripken, Matt and Amy Roloff 09x65: (Apr/07/2006) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

She is an active member of Little People of America.

Amy has three siblings- two sisters and one brother, all of average height.

She suffers from achondroplasia, which is a genetic condition which causes disproportionately short limbs and a short stature.

Amy lives in Helvetia, Oregon.

Amy Roloff Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Conan Welcomes Hit Cast of Sons Of Anarchy For Their First-Ever Joint Appearance

TBS's late-night show CONAN will welcome the cast of the FX series Sons of..

Watch: All New Clips of truTV's stellar Fall Lineup!

truTV have released trailers for new episodes of 'Hair Jacked', 'Fake..

Watch: HBO Previews Banksy Does New York

HBO have today announced a new documentary featuring British street artist..