Login or register  
TV

Jonathan Adams (2)


Mostly Credited As: Jonathan Adams (2)
Birth Name: John Adams
Date Of Birth: February 14, 1931 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Northampton, England
Date Of Death: June 13, 2005
Cause Of Death: Stroke.

Jonathan Adams (2)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
A Tale of Two Cities (1989) (1989)As: Stryver
Star Cops (1987)As: Alexander Krivenko
London Embassy (1987)As: Zeller
The Barchester Chronicles (1982)As: Quiverful
Jesus of Nazareth (1977)As: Adam
Episode Cast Credits 

Kavanagh Q.C. (1995) 
  Ancient History 03x03: (Mar/17/1997) As Karol Somper 

Maigret (1992) 
  Maigret on Home Ground 01x05: (Mar/09/1992) As Dr. Bouchardon 

The Piglet Files (1990) 
  The Ice-Man Cometh 01x04: (Sep/28/1990) As KGB Secretary 

Yes, Prime Minister (1986) 
  Power To The People 02x05: (Dec/31/1987) As Professor Merritt 

Miss Marple (1984) 
  Nemesis 01x08: (Feb/08/1987) As Carter 

Sherlock Holmes (1984) (1984) 
  The Norwood Builder 02x03: (Sep/08/1985) As Jonas Oldacre 

Bergerac (1981) 
  Ninety Per Cent Proof 03x01: (Dec/03/1983) As Dr. Lejeune 
  The Moonlight Girls 02x09: (Mar/06/1983) As Dr. Lejeune 
  A Perfect Recapture 02x08: (Feb/27/1983) As Dr. Lejeune 
  Fall of a Birdman 02x06: (Feb/13/1983) As Dr. Lejeune 

Reilly: Ace of Spies (1983) 
  Dreadnoughts and Doublecrosses 01x06: (Oct/05/1983) As British Ambassador 
  Dreadnoughts and Crosses 01x05: (Sep/28/1983) As British Ambassador 

BBC Television Shakespeare (1978) 
  Antony and Cleopatra 03x06: (May/08/1981) As Ventidus 
  Richard II 01x02: (Dec/10/1978) As Gardener 

Funny Man (1981) 
  Me and My Shadow 01x02: (Apr/30/1981) As Brendan Sykes 

The Devil's Crown (1978) 
  In Sun's Eclipse 01x10: (Jul/02/1978) As Hubert de Bourgh 

1990 (1977) 
  Decoy 01x04: (Oct/03/1977) As The PCD Officer 

Hunter's Walk (1973) 
  Job 03x09: (Jul/27/1976) As Joe Tanner 

Special Branch (1969) 
  Entente Cordiale 04x08: (Apr/04/1974) As Duty Officer 

Dixon of Dock Green (1955) 
  Harry's Back 20x03: (Jan/12/1974) As Special Branch Officer 

The Rivals of Sherlock Holmes (1971) 
  The Mystery of the Amber Beads 02x13: (Apr/23/1973) As Sgt. Finch 

Z Cars (1962) 
  Old Soldiers 07x85: (Nov/06/1972) As Pinker 
  When Did You Last See Your Father? Part 3 06x23: (May/22/1967) As PC Brabbin 

The Troubleshooters (UK) (1965) 
  Who Buys Who? 04x11: (Dec/29/1967) As Doctor 

The Wednesday Play (1964) 
  The End Of Arthur's Marriage 03x06: (Nov/17/1965) As Policeman 

The Man in Room 17 (1965) 
  Tell The Truth 01x01: (Jun/11/1965) As DCS Cannon 

Moon and Son (1992) 
  Crystal Clear It's Murder 01x01: (Unknown/Unaired) As Etienne 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jonathan Adams (2) Quotes

No quotes added for this person