Login or register  
TV

Vanessa Carlton

Mostly Credited As: Vanessa Carlton
Birth Name: Vanessa Lee Carlton
Date Of Birth: August 16, 1980 (Age 34)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Milford, Pennsylvania
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Vanessa Carlton



Vanessa Carlton Vanessa Carlton Vanessa Carlton Vanessa Carlton Vanessa Carlton Vanessa Carlton Vanessa Carlton Vanessa Carlton
TV Appearances

Main cast 
I Love the New Millennium (2008)As: Herself
Episode Cast Credits 

Conan (2010) 
  The Devil Drives Stick 01x133: (Aug/17/2011) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Chris Tucker, Skipper Bivins & Trent Jackson, Vanessa Carlton 19x127: (Jul/27/2011) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Joaquin Phoenix, Gordon Ramsay, Vanessa Carlton 16x19: (Oct/11/2007) As Herself 
  Angelina Jolie, Jesse James, Vanessa Carlton 13x36: (Nov/16/2004) As Herself 
  Heidi Klum, Tony Siragusa, Vanessa Carlton 11x99: (Nov/15/2002) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

The Saturday Early Show (1997) 
  Flue Information From Dr. Holly Phillips 11x11: (Nov/17/2007) As Herself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Mark Wahlberg, Vanessa Carlton, Faith Ford 26x27: (Oct/09/2007) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Extreme Makeover: Home Edition (2003) 
  The Py Family 03x23: (Apr/30/2006) As Herself 

MTV Cribs (2000) 
  Vanessa Carlton, Will Demps, David Draima 12x07: (Jan/25/2006) As Herself 

Punk'd (2003) 
  Ciara, Vanessa Carlton, Nicole Richie 04x07: (Apr/17/2005) As Herself 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Jimmy Bennett, Vanessa Carlton, Dixie Carter, Lori Loughlin 01x116: (Mar/07/2005) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 8, Episode 53 08x53: (Nov/10/2004) As Herself 
  Season 5, Episode 103 05x103: (May/23/2002) As Herself, [Interviewees]

MLB All-Star Game (1948) 
  MLB 74th All-Star Game 55x01: (Jul/15/2003) As Herself (The Star-Spangled Banner), [Musical Guests]

American Dreams (2002) 
  Heartache 01x14: (Feb/09/2003) As Dusty Springfield, [Musical Guests]
Featured Songs

Gossip Girl Songs:
Blair Waldorf Must Pie! + Nolita Fairytale 
Charmed Songs:
Death Becomes Them + San Francisco 
Prince Charmed + Rinse 
Cold Case Songs:
The War at Home + White Houses 
One Tree Hill Songs:
The Lonesome Road + Who's to Say 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Vanessa Carlton Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..