Login or register  
TV

Art Garfunkel


Mostly Credited As: Art Garfunkel
Birth Name: Arthur Ira Garfunkel
Date Of Birth: November 05, 1941 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Forest Hills, New York
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Art Garfunkel




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Sunday Night at the Palladium (2014) 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Oct/12/2014) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  October 18, 2012 13x292: (Oct/18/2012) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  October 17, 2012 25x33: (Oct/17/2012) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  October 16, 2012 07x47: (Oct/16/2012) As Himself 
  October 8, 2008 03x57: (Oct/08/2008) As Himself 

Flight of the Conchords (2007) 
  Prime Minister 02x07: (Mar/01/2009) As Himself 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Jack Nicholson 09x40: (May/22/2005) As Himself 

American Dreams (2002) 
  False Start 01x15: (Feb/16/2003) As Mr. Greenwood 

Arthur (1996) 
  Elwood City Turns 100! 07x05: (Oct/14/2002) Voiced  Himself 
  Buster's Back / The Ballad of Buster Baxter 03x01: (Sep/21/1998) Voiced  Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  John Goodman, Esther Canadas, Sarah McLachlan 05x154: (Jun/01/1998) As Himself (cameo) 
  Phil Donahue, Art Garfunkel, Lenny Dykstra, Paul Molitor 01x42: (Oct/26/1993) As Himself 

Frasier (1993) 
  Adventures in Paradise (1) 02x08: (Nov/15/1994) Voiced  Chester 

American Masters (1986) 
  Paul Simon: Born at the Right Time 07x02: (Mar/14/1992) As Himself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Robin Williams/Paul Simon 12x05: (Nov/22/1986) As Himself, [Uncredited]
  Art Garfunkel/Stephen Bishop 03x13: (Mar/11/1978) As Himself (Host) 
  Charles Grodin/Paul Simon and The Persuaders 03x04: (Oct/29/1977) As Himself, [Uncredited]
  Paul Simon/Art Garfunkel, Randy Newman, Phoebe Snow 01x02: (Oct/18/1975) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Laverne & Shirley (1976) 
  The Beatnik Show 05x16: (Jan/21/1980) As The Mighty Oak 

Cher (1975) 
  Show 12 01x12: (May/04/1975) As Himself 

The Smothers Brothers Comedy Hour (1967) (1967) 
  Show #26 02x06: (Oct/15/1967) As Himself 
  Show #14 01x14: (May/14/1967) As Himself 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Simon and Garfunkel 19x41: (Jul/17/1966) As Himself 
Featured Songs

Top 2000 Songs:
TOP 2000 trapt af! + Bright eyes 
Saturday Night Live Songs:
Paul Simon/Art Garfunkel, Randy Newman, Phoebe Snow + I Only Have Eyes For You 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Art Garfunkel Quotes

No quotes added for this person