Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Tony Alcantar


Mostly Credited As: Tony Alcantar
Birth Name: Anthony Joseph Alcantar
Date Of Birth: August 13, 1960 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Tony Alcantar




TV Appearances

Main cast 
MegaMan NT Warrior (US) (2003)As: SpikeMan -- [Voice]
Gundam Wing (1995)As: Additional Voices -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Arrow (2012) 
  State v. Queen 02x07: (Nov/20/2013) As Pharmacist, [Co-Guest Stars]

Continuum (2012) 
  Seconds 02x09: (Jul/07/2013) As Future Clerk, [Co-Guest Stars]

Motive (2013) 
  Ruthless 01x12: (May/09/2013) As Devon Pearman, [Co-Guest Stars]

Supernatural (2005) 
  Torn and Frayed 08x10: (Jan/16/2013) As Mr. Hinckley, [Co-Guest Stars]

Once Upon a Time (2011) 
  Tallahassee 02x06: (Nov/04/2012) As Cashier, [Co-Guest Stars]

Tower Prep (2010) 
  Dreams 01x09: (Dec/14/2010) As Psychology 

Alice (2009) (2009) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Dec/06/2009) As Waiting Room Ace, [Co-Guest Stars]

Aliens in America (2007) 
  The Muslim Card 01x15: (Apr/27/2008) As Mr. Weinblau, [Co-Guest Stars]

Under One Roof (2008) (2008) 
  Cell Out 01x02: (Apr/23/2008) As Lyle, [Co-Guest Stars]

Psych (2006) 
  Gus' Dad May Have Killed an Old Guy 02x10: (Dec/07/2007) As Auctioneer, [Co-Guest Stars]

Stargate SG-1 (1997) 
  The Scourge 09x17: (Feb/17/2006) As Dr. Myers 

Dead Like Me (2003) 
  In Escrow 02x06: (Aug/29/2004) As Ned Benjamin, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Collector (2004) 
  Another Collector 01x13: (Aug/25/2004) As Frank, [Co-Guest Stars]

Da Vinci's Inquest (1998) 
  The Squirrels Are Of English Decent 06x08: (Feb/01/2004) As Barry, [Co-Guest Stars]

The L Word (2004) 
  Let's Do It 01x02: (Jan/25/2004) As Man In Suit, [Co-Guest Stars]

Andromeda (2000) 
  Exalted Reason, Resplendent Daughter 04x10: (Jan/19/2004) As Slimy Guy (Sy) 

American Dreams (2002) 
  Cold Snap 01x07: (Nov/10/2002) As Lewd Camera Guy, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Fighting Irish 01x05: (Oct/27/2002) As Lewd Camera Guy, [Co-Guest Stars]
  New Frontier 01x03: (Oct/13/2002) As Lewd Camera Guy, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The End of the Innocence 01x02: (Oct/06/2002) As Lewd Camera Guy, [Co-Guest Stars]

Breaking News (2002) 
  The Story Vanishes 01x10: (Sep/18/2002) As Director 
  My Suspect Vinny 01x09: (Sep/11/2002) As News Director 
  Broadcast from Hell 01x08: (Aug/28/2002) As News Director 
  Victims 01x07: (Aug/21/2002) As News Director 

Dark Angel (2000) 
  Borrowed Time 02x12: (Feb/01/2002) As Irving 

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  Judgment Day 06x01: (Jan/21/2000) As Director 

Millennium (1996) 
  Collateral Damage 03x11: (Jan/22/1999) As Chuck, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tony Alcantar Quotes

No quotes added for this person