Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Herman Wedemeyer


Mostly Credited As: Herman Wedemeyer
Birth Name: Herman John Wedemeyer
Date Of Birth: May 20, 1924 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Hilo, Hawaii
Date Of Death: January 25, 1999
Cause Of Death: heart attack
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)





TV Appearances

Main cast 
Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968)As: Edward D. "Duke" Lukela (S05-S12)
Episode Cast Credits 

Magnum, P.I. (1980) 
  The Curse of the King Kamehameha Club 01x11: (Feb/19/1981) As Coroner in morgue 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  The Clock Struck Twelve 05x12: (Dec/05/1972) As Duke, [Starring Roles]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Herman Wedemeyer Quotes

No quotes added for this person