Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

India.Arie


Mostly Credited As: India.Arie
Birth Name: India Arie Simpson
Date Of Birth: October 03, 1975 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Denver, Colorado

India.Arie




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Super Soul Sunday (2011) 
  Oprah & Grammy-Award Winner India.Arie: How to Break Through 06x08: (Jun/30/2013) As Herself 
  Oprah & Grammy-Award Winner India.Arie: Spiritual Awakening 06x07: (Jun/23/2013) As Herself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Wanda Sykes, Kris Jenner, India.Arie 21x123: (Jun/28/2013) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Kate Walsh, Jason Ritter, Santana & India.Arie 18x121: (Sep/16/2010) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Kate Bosworth, Damon Wayans, India.Arie 14x180: (Jun/26/2006) As Herself 
  Dr. Phil, Maura Tierney, India.Arie 13x146: (May/03/2005) As Herself 

Tavis Smiley (2004) 
  India.Arie 10x111: (Jun/20/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade (1939) 
  Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade (Nov/25/2010) As Herself 

Dancing With the Stars (2005) 
  Season 11, Episode 2 11x02: (Sep/21/2010) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (2009) 
  Dave Salmoni, Joel McHale, India.Arie 01x73: (Sep/24/2009) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Colin Farrell, India.Arie 13x183: (Jul/24/2006) As Herself 

One On One (2001) 
  I Love L.A., Part 1 05x21: (May/08/2006) As Herself 

The Tyra Banks Show (2005) 
  Premiere Show! 01x01: (Sep/12/2005) As Herself 

Soundstage (2003) (2003) 
  Michael McDonald with Billy Preston, Toni Braxton, Take 6 and India.Arie 03x01: (Jun/30/2005) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Sesame Street (1969) 
  What Happens Next? Show 36x18: (Jun/02/2005) As Herself 

Blue's Clues (1996) 
  Bluestock 06x09: (May/10/2004) As Herself 

The Bernie Mac Show (2001) 
  Raging Election 02x13: (Feb/26/2003) As Herself 

American Dreams (2002) 
  False Start 01x15: (Feb/16/2003) As Nina Simone, [Musical Guests]

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  India.Arie, Ted Danson, Elon Gold, Tim Robbins 01x136: (Nov/08/2002) As Herself 
  Julie Bowen, India.Arie 01x09: (Jan/22/2002) As Herself 

Soul Train (1971) 
  India.Arie/ Heather Headley/ Thicke 32x06: (Oct/12/2002) As Herself 
  Kenny Lattimore/ India.Arie/ Mr. Cheeks 31x03: (Oct/20/2001) As Herself 
  Jesse Powell/ Koffee Brown/ India.Arie 30x25: (Apr/07/2001) As Herself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Jon Stewart/India.Arie 27x14: (Mar/09/2002) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Soul Food (2000) 
  Lovers and Other Strangers 02x18: (Jan/30/2002) As Herself 
Featured Songs

Brothers & Sisters Songs:
An Act of Will + The Heart of the Matter 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
India.Arie Quotes

No quotes added for this person