Login or register  
TV

Spencer Williams

Mostly Credited As: Spencer Williams
Birth Name: Spencer Williams Jr.
Date Of Birth: July 14, 1893 (Age 76)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Vidalia, Louisiana
Date Of Death: December 13, 1969
Cause Of Death: kidney disease




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Amos 'n' Andy (1951)As: Andrew "Andy" Hogg Brown
Episode Cast Credits 

Bourbon Street Beat (1959) 
  Light Touch of Terror 01x10: (Dec/07/1959) As Big John 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Spencer Williams Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..