Login or register  
TV

Freeman F. Gosden


Mostly Credited As: Freeman F. Gosden
Birth Name: Freeman Fisher Gosden
Date Of Birth: May 05, 1899 (Age 83)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Richmond, Virginia
Date Of Death: December 10, 1982
Cause Of Death: heart failure





TV Appearances

Calvin and the Colonel (1961)As: The Colonel -- [Voice]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Amos 'n' Andy (1951)• Creator
Calvin and the Colonel (1961)• Creator

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Freeman F. Gosden Quotes

No quotes added for this person