Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Ray Stevens


Mostly Credited As: Ray Stevens
Birth Name: Harold Ray Ragsdale
Date Of Birth: January 24, 1939 (Age 76)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Clarkdale, Georgia

Ray Stevens




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Music Hall America (1976)As: Himself (Guest Host)
The Ray Stevens Show (1970)As: Himself (Host)
Episode Cast Credits 

Barbara Mandrell and the Mandrell Sisters (1980) 
  Season 2, Episode 12 02x12: (Jan/30/1982) As Himself 
  Season 1, Episode 4 01x04: (Dec/13/1980) As Himself 

Concrete Cowboys (1981) 
  200 Miles from No Place 01x06: (Mar/14/1981) As unknown 

Solid Gold (1980) 
  co-host Roberta Flack 01x24: (Mar/07/1981) As Himself 

Nashville 99 (1977) 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Apr/22/1977) As Himself 

The Captain and Tennille (1976) 
  Show #7 01x07: (Nov/15/1976) As Himself 

Music Country USA (1974) 
  Season 1, Episode 3 01x03: (Jan/31/1974) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Season 1, Episode 1 01x01: (Jan/17/1974) As Himself 

The Andy Williams Show (1969) (1969) 
  Arte Johnson / 'Mama' Cass Elliot / Ray Stevens / Sam Jaffe 01x14: (Jan/10/1970) As Himself 

The Dean Martin Show (1965) 
  Sid Caesar / Lou Rawls / Ray Stevens / Gail Martin 04x28: (Apr/10/1969) As Himself 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  AB-1526: Ray Stevens 06x201: (Jun/10/1963) As Himself 
Featured Songs

American Dreams Songs:
The Fighting Irish + Ahab, The Arab 
The Simpsons Songs:
The Way We Was + The Streak 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ray Stevens Quotes

No quotes added for this person