Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Joan Kemp-Welch


Mostly Credited As: Joan Kemp-Welch
Birth Name: Glory Vincent Green
Date Of Birth: September 23, 1906 (Age 92)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Wimbledon, London, England
Date Of Death: July 05, 1999





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Ukridge (1968)• Producer

Episode Crew


The Shadow of the Tower (1972) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Fledgling 01x12 Mar/23/1972 As: Director
Brett (1971) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
A Whole New World 01x07 May/31/1971 As: Director
Doomwatch (1970) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Human Time Bomb 02x10 Feb/22/1971 As: Director
The Iron Doctor 02x06 Jan/25/1971 As: Director
Menace (1970) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Straight And Narrow 01x01 Sep/29/1970 As: Director
Sanctuary (UK) (1967) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Mission 01x01 Jun/29/1967 As: Director
Mystery and Imagination (1966) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Open Door 01x04 Feb/19/1966 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Joan Kemp-Welch Quotes

No quotes added for this person