Login or register  
TV

Lisa Lampanelli

Mostly Credited As: Lisa Lampanelli
Sometimes Credited As: Lisa Lampenelli

Birth Name: Lisa Lampugnale
Date Of Birth: July 19, 1961 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Trumbull, Connecticut

Lisa Lampanelli



Lisa Lampanelli
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Bounty Hunters (2013)As: Lisa -- [Voice]
The Apprentice (US) (2004)As: Herself - Comedian & Insult Comic / S12 - Celebrity Apprentice 5 Fired in week 14 (S13 - All-Star Celebrity Apprentice - Advisor)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Wendy Williams Show (2009) 
  Lisa Lampanelli & Chef Kelsey Nixon. 06x54: (Nov/27/2014) As Herself 
  Lisa Lampanelli; The Sugarhill gang 03x20: (Oct/02/2009) As Herself 
  Lisa Lampanelli 01x25: (Aug/15/2008) As Herself 

Celebrity Name Game (2014) 
  Lisa Lampanelli & Teri Polo 01x78: (Nov/13/2014) As Herself 

Comics Unleashed With Byron Allen (2006) 
  Godfrey; Jimmy Shubert; Lisa Lampanelli; Harland Williams 09x34: (Oct/30/2014) As Herself 

Bethenny (2013) 
  Ellen DeGeneres Is on the Show! 02x28: (Oct/16/2013) As Herself 
  Would You Ever? 01x21: (Jul/09/2012) As Herself 

The Simpsons (1989) 
  Dangers On A Train 24x22: (May/19/2013) Voiced  Ramona, [Special Guest Stars]

Dave's Old Porn (2011) 
  Lisa Lampanelli, Ron Jeremy & Herschel Savage 02x06: (Dec/13/2012) As Herself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Liam Neeson, Lisa Lampanelli, the Gaslight Anthem 20x156: (Sep/27/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Chris Pine, Lisa Lampanelli, Anthony Hamilton 20x21: (Feb/08/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Zachary Levi, Lisa Lampanelli, Raphael Saadiq 19x51: (Mar/21/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Nicolas Cage, Lisa Lampanelli, Lady Antebellum 18x31: (Apr/13/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Will Arnett, Lisa Lampanelli, Guided by Voices 19x66: (Jan/03/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Whitney (2011) 
  Clarence! 01x08: (Nov/17/2011) As Mrs. Janks, [Co-Guest Stars]

Tosh.0 (2009) 
  Board Breaker 03x10: (Mar/15/2011) As Herself 

The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (2009) 
  Rebecca Romijn, Lisa Lampanelli, Monsters of Folk 01x71: (Sep/22/2009) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Comedy Central Roast (2003) 
  Roast of Larry the Cable Guy 01x07: (Mar/16/2009) As Herself (Roastmaster), [Guest Hosts]
  Roast of Flavor Flav 01x05: (Aug/12/2007) As Herself (Roaster) 
  Roast of William Shatner 01x04: (Aug/20/2006) As Herself (Roaster) 
  Roast of Pamela Anderson 01x03: (Aug/14/2005) As Herself (Roaster) 

Reno 911! (2003) 
  Jumping the Shark 05x01: (Jan/16/2008) As Reverend Goldberg 
  Dangle's Wedding (1) 04x14: (May/13/2007) As Reverend Goldberg 

So NoTORIous (2006) 
  Whole 01x02: (Apr/02/2006) As Herself, [Featuring]
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lisa Lampanelli Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..