Login or register  
TV

Herb Alpert

Mostly Credited As: Herb Alpert
Sometimes Credited As: Herb Alpert and The Tijuana Brass
Herb Alpert & The Tijuana Brass
The Tijuana Brass
Tijuana Brass
Dore Alpert

Birth Name: Herbert Alpert
Date Of Birth: March 31, 1935 (Age 80)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California

Herb Alpert



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Chris Kattan, Mo'Nique, Ozomatli with Herb Alpert 02x55: (Mar/31/2006) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Jodie Foster, Sean Astin, Herb Alpert with Ozomatli 14x118: (Mar/16/2006) As Himself 

Super Bowl (1967) 
  Super Bowl XXII 22x01: (Jan/31/1988) As Himself (National Anthem), [Musical Guests]

Soul Train (1971) 
  Herb Alpert/ Rodney Saulsberry 14x12: (Dec/08/1984) As Himself 
  Herb Alpert/ Dynasty 09x09: (Nov/10/1979) As Himself 
  Herb Alpert & Hugh Maskela/ Aalon 07x36: (Apr/22/1978) As Himself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 56th Annual Academy Awards 32x01: (Apr/09/1984) As Himself ("Maniac"), [Musical Guests]

The Midnight Special (1973) 
  Host: Herb Alpert 03x38: (Jun/20/1975) As Himself (Host) 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Herb Alpert, The Animals, The Supremes 23x13: (Dec/21/1969) As Himself 
  Herb Alpert, The Righteous Brothers 19x09: (Nov/07/1965) As Himself 

Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In (1968) 
  Episode #16 02x02: (Sep/23/1968) As Himself 

The Hollywood Palace (1964) 
  Host: Herb Alpert / Liza Minnelli / Boyce & Hart 05x13: (Dec/12/1967) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Host: Herb Alpert / The Supremes 04x06: (Oct/29/1966) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Host: Fred Astaire / Barrie Chase / Herb Alpert 03x31: (Apr/30/1966) As Himself 
  Host: Caterina Valente / Herb Alpert & the Tijuana Brass 03x12: (Dec/11/1965) As Himself 
Featured Songs

Beavis and Butt-Head Songs:
Right On + "North On South St." 
Las Vegas Songs:
Semper Spy + A Taste of Honey 
Sex and the City Songs:
Time and Punishment + Rotation 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Herb Alpert Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Mishipeshu - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

So this week's episode of 'Grimm' is one of the show's occasional jaunts..