TV

Jordan Belfi


Mostly Credited As: Jordan Belfi
Birth Name: Jordan Christopher Belfi
Date Of Birth: November 30, 1978 (Age 37)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Jordan Belfi


Jordan Belfi is an American actor, born in Los Angeles, CA and is a Phi Beta Kappa graduate of Wesleyan University in Middletown, CT. He currently plays agent "Adam Davies", the nemesis of Ari Gold (Jeremy Piven), on the critically acclaimed HBO series ENTOURAGE. At one time Drama's (Kevin Dillon) agent, Davies betrays Ari at his old agency, giving away Ari's secret effort to build his own firm.

Belfi also recently starred as "Josh Lindsey" on the CBS vampire drama MOONLIGHT. He has had recurring roles on SHARK opposite James Woods, and CBS' CLOSE TO HOME, and a powerful, interest garnering guest lead on one of the highest rated episodes of SMALLVILLE.

He will soon be seen opposite Bruce Willis in Jonathan Mostow's new sci-fci thriller for Disney, THE SURROGATES.



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Breadwinners (2005) (2005)As: David Townsend
Episode Cast Credits 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  Death Gone Crazy 05x12: (Jan/21/2013) As Beau Randolph 
  Head Case 04x03: (Oct/03/2011) As Beau Randolph 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Migration 08x23: (May/10/2012) As Nick (Patient: Friend of Arizona's With Bone Cancer) 
  Migration 08x23: (May/10/2012) As Nick (Patient: Friend of Arizona's With Bone Cancer) 
  Let the Bad Times Roll 08x22: (May/03/2012) As Nick (Patient: Friend of Arizona's With Bone Cancer) 
  Let the Bad Times Roll 08x22: (May/03/2012) As Nick (Patient: Friend of Arizona's With Bone Cancer) 

Bones (2005) 
  The Suit on the Set 07x12: (May/07/2012) As Special Agent Andy Lister/Blaine Conway 
  The Suit on the Set 07x12: (May/07/2012) As Special Agent Andy Lister/Blaine Conway 

Charlie's Angels (2011) (2011) 
  Runway Angels 01x02: (Sep/29/2011) As Mitch Dawson 
  Runway Angels 01x02: (Sep/29/2011) As Mitch Dawson 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Red Gold 03x15: (Feb/17/2011) As Wes Attwood 
  Red Gold 03x15: (Feb/17/2011) As Wes Attwood 

Hawaii Five-0 (2010) 
  He Kane Hewa'ole (An Innocent Man) 01x14: (Jan/17/2011) As Spenser Owens 
  He Kane Hewa'ole (An Innocent Man) 01x14: (Jan/17/2011) As Spenser Owens 

Entourage (2004) 
  Give a Little Bit 06x12: (Oct/04/2009) As Adam Davies 
  Berried Alive 06x10: (Sep/20/2009) As Adam Davies 
  Security Briefs 06x09: (Sep/13/2009) As Adam Davies 
  Security Briefs 06x09: (Sep/13/2009) As Adam Davies 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Dead on Arrival 07x22: (Apr/27/2009) As Neil Palmer 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Better Angels 07x08: (Nov/25/2008) As Rob Simms 
  Better Angels 07x08: (Nov/25/2008) As Rob Simms 

Moonlight (2007) 
  Love Lasts Forever 01x11: (Jan/11/2008) As Josh Lindsey 
  Sleeping Beauty 01x10: (Dec/14/2007) As Josh Lindsey 
  Sleeping Beauty 01x10: (Dec/14/2007) As Josh Lindsey 
  B.C. 01x06: (Nov/02/2007) As Josh Lindsey 

Close To Home (2005) 
  Maternal Instinct 02x19: (Apr/06/2007) As John Matinelli 
  Maternal Instinct 02x19: (Apr/06/2007) As John Matinelli 
  A Father's Story 02x10: (Nov/24/2006) As John Marinelli 
  A Father's Story 02x10: (Nov/24/2006) As John Marinelli 

Shark (2006) 
  Here Comes the Judge 01x15: (Feb/15/2007) As Neal Donovan 
  Here Comes the Judge 01x15: (Feb/15/2007) As Neal Donovan 
  Starlet Fever 01x14: (Feb/08/2007) As Neal Donovan 
  Starlet Fever 01x14: (Feb/08/2007) As Neal Donovan 

Smallville (2001) 
  Trespass 06x14: (Feb/08/2007) As Mack 

Pepper Dennis (2006) 
  Charlie Babcock’s Homosexual Encounter 01x09: (May/30/2006) As Sheldon Zorn 
  Charlie Babcock’s Homosexual Encounter 01x09: (May/30/2006) As Sheldon Zorn 

Love, Inc. (2005) 
  Friends 01x22: (May/11/2006) As Kent 

Drake and Josh (2004) 
  Drake and Josh Go Hollywood (Jan/06/2006) As Unknown 
  Drake and Josh Go Hollywood (Jan/06/2006) As Unknown 

Gilmore Girls: A Year in the Life (2000) 
  The Party's Over 05x08: (Nov/09/2004) As Jordan Chase 
  The Party's Over 05x08: (Nov/09/2004) As Jordan Chase 

American Dreams (2002) 
  Down the Shore 01x23: (May/04/2003) As Steve, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Down the Shore 01x23: (May/04/2003) As Steve, [Co-Guest Stars]

Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) 
  Smashed 06x08: (Nov/20/2001) As Ryan, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Smashed 06x08: (Nov/20/2001) As Ryan, [Co-Guest Stars]

Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) (1996) 
  Dream a Little Dreama Me 04x02: (Oct/01/1999) As John 
  Dream a Little Dreama Me 04x02: (Oct/01/1999) As John 

Undressed (1999) 
  Seeing Eye Dog 01x09: (Aug/05/1999) As Joey 
  Seeing Eye Dog 01x09: (Aug/05/1999) As Joey 

Rizzoli & Isles (2010) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Raymond Murphy 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Bruce 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Bruce 

NCIS: Los Angeles (2009) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Dennis Calder 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Dennis Calder 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Dennis Calder 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Dennis Calder 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jordan Belfi Quotes

No quotes added for this person