TV

Sarah Thyre


Mostly Credited As: Sarah Thyre
Birth Name: Sarah Christine Thyre
Date Of Birth: July 07, 1968 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: USA

Sarah Thyre




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Strangers with Candy (1999)As: Coach Cherri Wolf
Episode Cast Credits 

All Hail King Julien (2014) 
  Return of the Uncle King 01x05: (Dec/19/2014) Voiced  Dorothy 
  Return of the Uncle King 01x05: (Dec/19/2014) Voiced  Dorothy 
  King Me 01x01: (Dec/19/2014) Voiced  Becca | Dorothy 
  King Me 01x01: (Dec/19/2014) Voiced  Becca | Dorothy 

Mighty B (2008) 
  Public Enembee | Bang the Drum Timely 02x23: (May/29/2011) Voiced  Mrs. Gibbons (Public Enembee & Bang the Drum Timely) 
  Public Enembee | Bang the Drum Timely 02x23: (May/29/2011) Voiced  Mrs. Gibbons (Public Enembee & Bang the Drum Timely) 
  Gorillas in the Midst 02x17: (May/15/2011) Voiced  Mrs. Gibbons 
  Gorillas in the Midst 02x17: (May/15/2011) Voiced  Mrs. Gibbons 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Adam Sandler, Sarah Thyre, Lindsey Buckingham 14x111: (Mar/22/2007) As Herself 

Strangers with Candy (1999) 
  The Last Temptation of Blank 03x10: (Oct/02/2000) As Coach Cherri Wolf, [Featuring]
  Bully 03x09: (Sep/25/2000) As Coach Cherri Wolf, [Featuring]
  Bully 03x09: (Sep/25/2000) As Coach Cherri Wolf, [Featuring]
  To Love, Honor and Pretend 02x07: (Mar/06/2000) As Coach Cherri Wolf, [Featuring]

Upright Citizens Brigade (1998) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Gretel 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Gretel 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sarah Thyre Quotes

No quotes added for this person