Login or register  
TV

Joey Styles

Mostly Credited As: Joey Styles
Sometimes Credited As: Joey Styles
Joseph Bonsignore
Joey Bonsignore

Birth Name: Joseph Carmine Bonsignore
Date Of Birth: July 14, 1971 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Stamford, Connecticut
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Joey Styles



TV Appearances

ECW (2006)As: Himself (Announcer 2006 - ?)
Major League Wrestling: Underground TV (2003)As: Himself (Announcer)
ECW on TNN (1999)As: Himself (Announcer 1997 - 2001)
ECW Pay-Per-View (1997)As: Himself (Announcer 1997- ?)
WWE Monday Night RAW (1993)As: Himself (Announcer - November 2005 - May 2006)
ECW Hardcore TV (1993)As: Himself (Announcer)
WWE Pay-Per-View (1985)As: Joey Styles (Announcer) (S21-S24) -- [Voice]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Joey Styles is one of the top 3 professional wrestling announcers over the last 10 years and has a trademark saying that he would say almost 20 times a TV show in "Oh My God!"

Joey Styles Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..