Login or register  
TV

Choi Ji Woo

Mostly Credited As: Choi Ji Woo
Sometimes Credited As: Choi Ji-woo
Chae Ji Wu

Birth Name: Mi-Hyang Choi
Date Of Birth: June 11, 1975 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: South Korea
Birth Place: Paju, Gyeonggi

Choi Ji Woo



TV Appearances

Temptation (2014) (2014)As: Yoo Se Young
Suspicious Housekeeper (2013)As: Park Bok Nyeo
Gyeoul Yeonga (2009)As: Yoo-jin Jung -- [Voice]
Star's Lovers (2008)As: Lee Ma Ri
Air City (2007)As: Han Do-kyung
rinbukyoku (2006)As: Choi Yoon A
Stairway to Heaven (2003)As: Han Jung-suh/Kim Chil-su
Winter Sonata (2002)As: Jeong Yu-Jin
Beautiful Days (2001)As: Kim Yeon-su
The Truth (2000)As: Lee Ja Young
Mr. Duke (2000)As: Jang Soo-jin
Honesty (2000)As: Lee Ja-young
In Search of Love (1998)As: Eun Ji-su
First Love (KR) (1996)As: Kang Suk-hee
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Choi Ji Woo Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Mishipeshu - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

So this week's episode of 'Grimm' is one of the show's occasional jaunts..