Login or register  
TV

Jack Kemp

Mostly Credited As: Jack Kemp
Birth Name: Jack French Kemp Jr.
Date Of Birth: July 13, 1935 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Date Of Death: May 02, 2009
Cause Of Death: cancer
Height: 6' (1.82 m)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Super Bowl (1967)As: Color Commentator (CBS)
Episode Cast Credits 

Meet the Press (US) (1947) 
  March 5, 2006 60x10: (Mar/05/2006) As Himself 

Firing Line (1966) 
  How Tax Cuts Look for '95: Part II 30x04: (Jan/14/1995) As Himself 
  How Tax Cuts Look for '95: Part I 30x03: (Jan/13/1995) As Himself 
  Higher Interest Rates: Good or Bad? Part II 30x02: (Jan/12/1995) As Himself 
  Higher Interest Rates: Good or Bad? Part I 30x01: (Jan/11/1995) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jack Kemp Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..