Login or register  
TV

Paul Heyman

Mostly Credited As: Paul Heyman
Sometimes Credited As: Paul E. Dangerously
Paul Dangerly
Paul E. Heyman

Birth Name: Paul Buster Heyman Jr
Date Of Birth: September 11, 1965 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Scarsdale, New York
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Paul Heyman


Paul has been the wrestling manager for some of the all-time great professional wrestlers. His stable or stables of wrestles have included:

The ‘Universal Heartthrob’ Austin Idol, ‘Wildfire’ Tommy Rich, The Mercenaries, Dennis Condrey, Randy Rose. Colonel DeBeers, the ‘Adorable’ Adrian Adonis, S.S.T. (the Samoan Swat Team) Mean Mark Calloway (now better known as ‘The Undertaker’), the Dangerous Alliance of (‘the Enforcer’ Arn Anderson, ‘Ravishing’ Rick Rude, ‘The Living Legend’ Larry Zbyszko, ‘Beautiful’ Bobby Eaton and ‘Stunning’ Steve Austin (better known as ‘Stone Cold’ Steve Austin), Madusa, the ‘Magnificent’ Don Muraco, Jimmy ‘Superfly’ Snuka, ‘Hot Stuff’ Eddie Gilbert, Dark Patriot, Sabu, Mark Dierets, Taz (also known as the Tasmaniac), 911, Brock Lesnar, Big Show, Kurt Angle, A-Train, Team Angle of (Shelton Benjamin and Charlie Haas), The Dudley Boyz (Bubba Ray Dudley, D-Von Dudley and Spike Dudley), Heidenreich, Rob Van Dam, Matt Morgan, Nathan Jones and Rhino (sometimes spelled Rhyno).

TV Appearances

Main cast 
NXT ArRival Pre-Show (2014)As: Himself
ECW (2006)As: Himself (Host & General Manager 2006 - ?)
ECW on TNN (1999)As: Himself (General Manager, Host & Owner 1997 - 2001)
WWE Friday Night SmackDown! (1999)As: Himself (Announcer 2001 / 2002, Gen Mgr Oct 2003 - Mar 2005)
ECW Pay-Per-View (1997)As: Himself (2005 - ?)
ECW Hardcore TV (1993)As: Himself (General Manager, Host & Owner)
WWE Pay-Per-View (1985)As: Paul Heyman (Announcer) (S17-S18) -- [Voice]
WCW WorldWide (1975)As: Paul E. Dangerously (Manager 1988 - 1992)
AWA All-Star Wrestling (1960)As: Paul E. Dangerously (Manager 1986 - 1988)
Episode Cast Credits 

WWE Monday Night Raw (1993) 
  Episode 681 (University Park, PA) 14x24: (Jun/12/2006) As Paul Heyman 
  Episode 680 (Pittsburgh, PA) 14x23: (Jun/05/2006) As Paul Heyman 
  Episode 679 (Tacoma, WA) 14x22: (May/29/2006) As Paul Heyman 
  Episode 678 (Las Vegas, NV) 14x21: (May/22/2006) As Paul Heyman 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


ECW Pay-Per-View (1997)• Staff Writer
• Executive Producer
ECW on TNN (1999)• Staff Writer
• Executive Producer
ECW Hardcore TV (1993)• Executive Producer
• Head Writer
WWE Friday Night SmackDown! (1999)• Staff Writer ((2002-2003))
WWE Monday Night Raw (1993)• Staff Writer
• Consultant
ECW (2006)• Staff Writer
• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


ECW (2006) (Credited in 53 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 53 episode crew credits
Episode 52 01x52 Jun/05/2007 As: Writer
Episode 51 01x51 May/29/2007 As: Writer
Episode 50 01x50 May/22/2007 As: Writer
Episode 49 01x49 May/15/2007 As: Writer
Episode 48 01x48 May/08/2007 As: Writer
WWE Pay-Per-View (1985) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
ECW One Night Stand 2 - New York City, New York 22x07 Jun/11/2006 As: Director, Writer
ECW One Night Stand - New York City, NY 21x07 Jun/12/2005 As: Director, Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Paul has been an actor, a wrestling announcer, consultant, executive producer, manager, owner, writer and is currently the ‘Head Honcho’ of E.C.W. “Extreme Championship Wrestling”.

Paul Heyman Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Comic-Con 2014: Ginnifer Goodwin Has a Message for ‘Once Upon a Time’ Fans

..

Lea Michele to Guest Star on 'Sons of Anarchy'

Lea Michele announced on Twitter that she will be guest starring in the..

'Once Upon a Time' Casts Tyler Jacob Moore in 'Frozen' Role

As far as I am concerned there are two kinds of people in the world:..