Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Jonathan Murphy


Mostly Credited As: Jonathan Murphy
Birth Name: Jonathan Michael Murphy
Date Of Birth: August 03, 1981 (Age 34)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Arlington, Texas
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Jonathan Murphy




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Life on Mars (US) (2008)As: Detective Chris Skelton
Episode Cast Credits 

NCIS: Los Angeles (2009) 
  Paper Soldiers 04x12: (Jan/15/2013) As Ian Bruckhurst 

House (2004) 
  The Choice 06x19: (May/03/2010) As Cotter Macklin 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  Horror Show 03x15: (Apr/25/2008) As Toby 

October Road (2007) 
  As Soon As You Are Able 02x13: (Mar/10/2008) As Ronnie 
  The Fine Art of Surfacing 02x12: (Mar/10/2008) As Ronnie 
  We Lived Like Giants 02x09: (Feb/11/2008) As Ronnie Garrett 
  Spelling It Out 02x07: (Jan/14/2008) As Ronnie Garrett 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Bad Night 03x03: (Oct/09/2005) As Angus (1978) 

Crossing Jordan (2001) 
  Embraceable You 04x19: (May/01/2005) As Joey Campbell 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  Legacy 06x03: (Oct/19/2004) As Martin Carroll 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Our Sons and Daughters 02x06: (Nov/06/2003) As Ethan Sawyer 

American Dreams (2002) 
  Crossing the Line 02x04: (Oct/19/2003) As Student, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jonathan Murphy Quotes

No quotes added for this person