Login or register  
TV

Humphrey Bogart

Mostly Credited As: Humphrey Bogart
Birth Name: Humphrey DeForest Bogart
Date Of Birth: December 25, 1899 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: January 14, 1957
Cause Of Death: Throat Cancer (Los Angeles, CA)
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Humphrey Bogart



Humphrey Bogart Humphrey Bogart Humphrey Bogart Humphrey Bogart Humphrey Bogart Humphrey Bogart Humphrey Bogart Humphrey Bogart
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Producers' Showcase (1954) 
  The Petrified Forest 01x11: (May/30/1955) As Duke Mantee 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 27th Annual Academy Awards 03x01: (Mar/30/1955) As Presenter, [Featuring]

The Jack Benny Program (1950) 
  Humphrey Bogart Show 04x03: (Oct/25/1953) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Humphrey Bogart; June Allyson; Johnnie Ray ; Helen Gallagher 06x25: (Mar/01/1953) As Himself 
  Humphrey Bogart / Yul Brynner / Yogi Berra / Phil Rizzuto 05x06: (Oct/14/1951) As Himself 
  Humphrey Bogart, Anne Jeffreys, Buddy Baer 02x27: (Mar/13/1949) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Humphrey Bogart Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..