Login or register  
TV

Barret Oliver

Mostly Credited As: Barret Oliver
Birth Name: Barrett Spencer Oliver
Date Of Birth: August 24, 1973 (Age 41)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California

Barret Oliver


He goes by the nickname of "Barry" and he once owned a poole whose name was Rita. Barry has made several TV commenrcials for such companies as "Goodyear Tires", "Hertz", "Marineland", "McDonald's", "Security Pacific Bank", "Visa Card" and many more.

TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Hooperman (1987) 
  Me and Mr. Magoo 01x18: (Mar/16/1988) As Anthony 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  The Secret Garden 37x01: (Nov/30/1987) As Dickon Sowerby 

Tall Tales and Legends (1985) 
  The Legend of Sleepy Hollow 01x01: (Sep/25/1985) As Hendrick 

Highway to Heaven (1984) 
  To Touch the Moon 01x03: (Sep/26/1984) As Arthur Nealy 

Lottery! (1983) 
  San Diego -- Bingo! 01x13: (Mar/08/1984) As Himself 

Knight Rider (1982) (1982) 
  Knight of the Phoenix, Part 2 01x02: (Sep/26/1982) Voiced  Buddy 
  Knight of the Phoenix, Part 1 01x01: (Sep/26/1982) Voiced  Buddy 

The Incredible Hulk (1977) (1978) 
  Veteran 05x03: (Oct/16/1981) Voiced  Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

His nickname is "Barry".

Barret Oliver Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'The Queen Latifah Show' Is Cancelled

Queen Latifah's syndicated talk show has been cancelled, it will come to..

Jimmy Fallon's Lip Sync Battle for SPIKE TV Series

Fans of 'The Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon' will be no stranger to the..

X Factor- 11th Act Eliminated From The Competition

Dermot returned with the results of the seventh public vote of the series..