Login or register  
TV

Johnny Lewis

Mostly Credited As: Johnny Lewis
Sometimes Credited As: Johnny K. Lewis

Birth Name: Jonathan Kendrick Lewis
Date Of Birth: October 29, 1983 (Age 28)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Date Of Death: September 27, 2012
Height: 5' 10 ½" (1.79 m)

Johnny Lewis


Johnny Lewis is an American actor, and was born on October 29, 1983 in Los Angeles, California. Lewis is best known for his role as biker gang prospect Kip "Half-Sack" Epps on the first two seasons of FX's Sons Of Anarchy. He was a regular on the sitcom Quintuplets, and played recurring roles on Boston Public, Drake & Josh, American Dreams, and The O.C. Other credits include Malcolm In The Middle, Raise Your Voice, Smallville, Bones, Shark, CSI, Aliens Vs. Predator: Requiem, One Missed Call, Felon, The Runaways, and Lovely Molly.

Johnny Lewis
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Sons of Anarchy (2008)As: Kip 'Half-Sack' Epps (Seasons 1 and 2)
Eight Days A Week (2008)As: Ben Bradley (Pilot Only)
Quintuplets (2004)As: Pearce Chase
The Sausage Factory (2001)As: Gilby Van Horn
Episode Cast Credits 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Zoe's Reprise 04x15: (Feb/18/2009) As Eric Olson 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Spiders 05x13: (Feb/17/2008) As Truitt "Spider" Leland (1998) 

Shark (2006) 
  Student Body 02x05: (Oct/21/2007) As Michael Hackford 

Bones (2005) 
  The Priest in the Churchyard 02x17: (Mar/28/2007) As Enzo Falcinell 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Up in Smoke 06x16: (Mar/02/2006) As Tad Sidley 

The O.C. (2003) 
  The Heavy Lifting 03x15: (Feb/09/2006) As Chili 
  The Cliffhanger 03x14: (Feb/02/2006) As Chili 
  The Sister Act 03x12: (Jan/19/2006) As Chili 
  The Safe Harbor 03x11: (Jan/12/2006) As Chili 

Smallville (2001) 
  Hidden 05x03: (Oct/13/2005) As Gabriel Duncan 

American Dreams (2002) 
  Can't Hold On 02x16: (Mar/14/2004) As Stretch 
  The Long Goodbye 02x09: (Nov/30/2003) As Lenny 
  Change a Comin' 02x08: (Nov/23/2003) As Lenny 
  Ticket to Ride 02x07: (Nov/16/2003) As Lenny 

Drake and Josh (2004) 
  Grammy 01x06: (Feb/22/2004) As Scottie 
  First Crush 01x05: (Feb/15/2004) As Scottie 
  Two Idiots and a Baby 01x04: (Feb/08/2004) As Scottie 
  Believe Me, Brother 01x03: (Jan/25/2004) As Scottie 

Boston Public (2000) 
  Chapter Sixty-One 03x17: (Mar/24/2003) As Bodhi 
  Chapter Fifty-Six 03x12: (Feb/03/2003) As Bodhi 
  Chapter Nine 01x09: (Jan/08/2001) As Bobby 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  Surprised by Gravity 03x09: (Nov/27/2001) As Desmond 

Undressed (1999) 
  Episode 432 04x32: (Mar/15/2001) As Robby 
  Episode 431 04x31: (Mar/14/2001) As Robby 
  Episode 430 04x30: (Mar/13/2001) As Robby 
  Episode 429 04x29: (Mar/12/2001) As Robby 

Malcolm in the Middle (2000) 
  Therapy 02x08: (Nov/29/2000) As Cadet Martin, [Co-Guest Stars]

7th Heaven (1996) 
  Tunes 05x09: (Nov/27/2000) As Norton 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Johnny Lewis Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

The League Of S.T.E.A.M Release Their Latest Episode, 'Here Comes The Bride'

The League of S.T.E.A.M have released their latest episode. The new..

BBC Reveals 'Mrs Brown's Boys' Christmas Special Details

The BBC have revealed details about this year's Mrs Brown's Boys..

The Devil You Know - The Person of Interest Recap

The Machine monitors the team discovering that Dominic plans to take down..