Login or register  
TV

Montgomery Clift

Mostly Credited As: Montgomery Clift
Birth Name: Edward Montgomery Clift
Date Of Birth: October 17, 1920 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Omaha, Nebraska
Date Of Death: July 23, 1966
Cause Of Death: Coronary Occlusion (New York, NY)
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Montgomery Clift



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Dorothy Dandridge, Clark Gable, Marilyn Monroe 14x17: (Feb/05/1961) As Himself 
  1954 Saint Patrick's Day Show 07x27: (Mar/14/1954) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Montgomery Clift Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..