Login or register  
TV

Joan Crawford

Mostly Credited As: Joan Crawford
Sometimes Credited As: Billie Cassin
Lucille Le Sueur

Birth Name: Lucille Fay LeSueur
Date Of Birth: March 23, 1905 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Antonio, Texas
Date Of Death: May 10, 1977
Cause Of Death: Pancreatic Cancer (New York, NY)
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Joan Crawford



TV Appearances

Main cast 
ABC's Nightlife (1964)As: Herself (1 Episode)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Sixth Sense (1972) 
  Dear Joan: We're Going to Scare You to Death 02x02: (Sep/30/1972) As Joan Fairchild, [Special Guest Stars]

The Name of the Game (1968) 
  LA 2017 03x16: (Jan/15/1971) As Board Member 

Night Gallery (1970) 
  The Cemetery (Nov/08/1969) As Miss Menlo 

The Lucy Show (1962) 
  Lucy and the Lost Star 06x22: (Feb/26/1968) As Herself 

The Hollywood Palace (1964) 
  Host: Joan Crawford / The Cyrkle 04x29: (Apr/22/1967) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  Host: Joan Crawford / Jack Jones 03x04: (Oct/09/1965) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 37th Annual Academy Awards 13x01: (Apr/05/1965) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 36th Annual Academy Awards 12x01: (Apr/13/1964) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 35th Annual Academy Awards 11x01: (Apr/08/1963) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 34th Annual Academy Awards 10x01: (Apr/09/1962) As Presenter, [Featuring]

Route 66 (1960) (1960) 
  Same Picture, Different Frame 04x02: (Oct/04/1963) As Morgan Harper 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  One Must Die 05x14: (Jan/12/1961) As Sarah/Melanie Hobbes 
  Rebel Ranger 04x10: (Dec/03/1959) As Stella Faring 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  And One Was Loyal 07x14: (Jan/04/1959) As Ann Howard 
  Strange Witness 06x24: (Mar/23/1958) As Ruth Marshall 
  The Road to Edinburgh 03x07: (Oct/31/1954) As Mary Andrews 

The Colgate Comedy Hour (1950) 
  Charlton Heston 05x39: (Sep/04/1955) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Joan Crawford Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news