Login or register  
TV

Harry Nilsson

Mostly Credited As: Harry Nilsson
Sometimes Credited As: Nilsson

Birth Name: Harry Edward Nilsson III
Date Of Birth: June 15, 1941 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York
Date Of Death: January 15, 1994
Cause Of Death: heart attack
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Harry Nilsson



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Ghost and Mrs. Muir (1968) 
  The Music Maker 01x26: (Mar/29/1969) As Himself 

Playboy After Dark (1968) 
  Otto Preminger; Harry Nilsson; Norm Crosby; Rich Little 01x06: (Aug/30/1968) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Courtship of Eddie's Father (1969)• Main Title Theme Written/performed
Camp Candy (1989)• Music
Only Fools and Horses (1981)• Music

Episode Crew


Featured Songs

That '70s Show Songs:
Eric's Buddy + Best Friend 
ER Songs:
Dream House + Coconut 
My Name Is Earl Songs:
Something to Live For + Joy 
Stole Beer From a Golfer + Everybody's Talkin' 
American Dad! Songs:
Irregarding Steve + Everybody's Talkin' 
Life on Mars (US) Songs:
The Man Who Sold the World + Spaceman 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Harry Nilsson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..