Login or register  
TV

Dorothy Lamour

Mostly Credited As: Dorothy Lamour
Birth Name: Mary Leta Dorothy Slaton
Date Of Birth: December 10, 1914 (Age 81)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New Orleans, Louisiana
Date Of Death: September 22, 1996
Cause Of Death: Heart Attack (Los Angeles, CA)
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Dorothy Lamour



Dorothy Lamour
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  No Accounting for Murder 03x19: (Mar/22/1987) As Mrs. Ellis 

Crazy Like A Fox (1984) 
  Rosie 02x20: (Apr/12/1986) As Unknown 

Remington Steele (1982) 
  Cast in Steele 03x09: (Dec/04/1984) As Herself 

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  Max's Waltz 05x14: (Jan/17/1984) As Katherine Prince 

Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) 
  Echo From Another World 03x09: (Nov/09/1971) As Mary DeSocio, [Special Guest Stars]

The Hollywood Palace (1964) 
  Host: Bing Crosby / Dorothy Lamour 04x10: (Nov/26/1966) As Herself 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Who Killed the Surf Broad? 02x01: (Sep/16/1964) As Flo Romaine 
  Who Killed Madison Cooper? 01x18: (Jan/24/1964) As Lovey Harrington 

The Steve Allen Show (1956) 
  Season 3, Episode 4 03x04: (Oct/13/1957) As Herself 
  Season 2, Episode 18 02x18: (Jan/27/1957) As Herself 

The Jimmy Durante Show (1954) 
  Dorothy Lamour 01x14: (May/28/1955) As Herself 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Dorothy Lamour; Orson Bean; Ruth Draper; Yehudi Menuhin 07x22: (Feb/07/1954) As Herself 
  Dorothy Lamour, Byron Nelson, The Goofers 06x35: (May/10/1953) As Herself 

The Colgate Comedy Hour (1950) 
  Eddie Cantor 03x02: (Sep/28/1952) As Herself 
  Danny Thomas 02x22: (Jan/27/1952) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dorothy Lamour Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..